Index of Peptidase Names

A   B   C   D   E   F   G   H   I   J   K   L   M   N   O   P   Q   R   S   T   U   V   W   X   Y   Z   Num

NAME MAIN NAME MEROPS ID
B0286.2 g.p. (Caenorhabditis elegans) family S63 non-peptidase homologue P2 unassigned peptidase homologue
B0464.9 g.p. (Caenorhabditis elegans) B0464.9 g.p. (Caenorhabditis elegans) S33.B12
B0495.7 g.p. (Caenorhabditis elegans) B0495.7 g.p. (Caenorhabditis elegans) M28.A20
b1145 (Escherichia coli) repressor protein phage e14 (Escherichia coli) S24.A20
B1598 peptidase B1598 peptidase S01.260
B230106I24RIK protein (Mus musculus) KIAA1363-like protein S09.992
BA62C3.1 protein (Homo sapiens) Mername-AA038 peptidase S01.088
babesipain-1 papain homologue (Theileria-type) C01.079
babesipsin (Babesia sp.) family A1 unassigned peptidases A1 unassigned peptidase
BACCAC_01431 g.p. (Bacteroides caccae) and similar BACCAC_01431 g.p. (Bacteroides caccae) and similar M93.001
BACE1 g.p. (Homo sapiens) memapsin-2 A01.004
Bace16 peptidase (Bacillus sp. B16) subtilisin BPN’ S08.034
BACE2 memapsin-1 A01.041
bacilliform virus peptidase bacilliform virus peptidase A03.002
bacilliform virus protease bacilliform virus peptidase A03.002
bacillolysin bacillolysin M04.014
bacillopeptidase F bacillopeptidase F S08.017
Bacillus subtilis phage GA-1 neck appendage CIMCD self-cleaving protein Bacillus subtilis phage GA-1 neck appendage CIMCD self-cleaving protein S74.002
bacillus Xaa-Pro aminopeptidase bacillus Xaa-Pro aminopeptidase M24.006
BacL1 peptidase ([Enterococcus faecalis) BacL1 peptidase ([Enterococcus faecalis) C40.014
BACOVA_03801 g.p. (Bacteroides ovatus) family M75 non-peptidase homologues M75 unassigned peptidase homologue
bacterial collagenase (Vibrio-type) bacterial collagenase V M09.001
bacterial collagenase G/A bacterial collagenase G/A M09.002
bacterial collagenase H bacterial collagenase H M09.003
bacterial collagenase V bacterial collagenase V M09.001
bacterial collagenase, class I bacterial collagenase G/A M09.002
bacterial collagenase, class II bacterial collagenase H M09.003
bacterial metacaspase bacterial metacaspase C14.048
bacterial protease Novo subtilisin BPN’ S08.034
bacterial proteasome, beta component bacterial proteasome, beta component T01.005
bacteriocin-processing peptidase bacteriocin-processing peptidase C39.001
bacteriophage B30 lysin bacteriophage B30 lysin C51.002
bacteriophage Cp-1 ORF13 product bacteriophage Cp-1 ORF13 product U50.001
bacteriophage Cp-1 orf13 protein bacteriophage Cp-1 orf13 protein C108.002
bacteriophage Phi29 self-cleaving tailspike protein pre-neck appendage protein (Bacillus phage phi29) G02.001
bacteriophage T5 head maturation peptidase pb11 prohead peptidase (bacteriophage T5) S78.002
baculovirus cathepsin V-cath peptidase C01.083
Bae16 peptidase (Bacillus sp. B16) bacillolysin M04.014
bafibrinase family S8 unassigned peptidases S8 unassigned peptidase
BaH1 peptidase (Bothrops asper) BaH1 peptidase (Bothrops asper) M12.166
BAH4 peptidase (Bothrops asper) subfamily M12B unassigned peptidases M12 unassigned peptidase
BAI2 protein brain-specific angiogenesis inhibitor 2 P02.029
BAI3 protein brain angiogenesis inhibitor 3 P02.027
balansain I (Bromelia balansae) subfamily C1A unassigned peptidases C1 unassigned peptidase
baltergin (Bothrops alternatus) baltergin (Bothrops alternatus) M12.335
bamboo serine proteinase (Pleioblastus hindsii) subfamily S8A unassigned peptidases S8 unassigned peptidase
BANA-hydrolase bleomycin hydrolase (animal) C01.084
banana streak virus peptidase banana streak virus peptidase A03.003
banana streak virus protease banana streak virus peptidase A03.003
BAP1 g.p. (Homo sapiens) ubiquitinyl hydrolase-BAP1 C12.004
BaP1 peptidase (Bothrops asper) BaP1 peptidase (Bothrops asper) M12.311
BapA BapA peptidase (Sphingosinicella xenopeptidilytica) P01.002
BapA peptidase (Sphingosinicella xenopeptidilytica) BapA peptidase (Sphingosinicella xenopeptidilytica) P01.002
BapF peptidase (Pseudomonas sp.) BapF peptidase (Pseudomonas sp.) P01.003
Bar g.p. (Saccharomyces cerevisiae) barrierpepsin A01.015
Bar1 peptidase barrierpepsin A01.015
BARE-1 retrotransposon peptidase (Hordeum vulgare) family A11 unassigned peptidases A11 unassigned peptidase
barley carboxypeptidase I serine carboxypeptidase C S10.004
barley yellow mosaic virus-type helper component peptidase barley yellow mosaic virus-type helper component peptidase C06.002
barley yellow mosaic virus-type helper component proteinase barley yellow mosaic virus-type helper component peptidase C06.002
barnettlysin-I (Bothrops barnetti) atrolysin E M12.145
barnettobin (Bothrops barnetti) subfamily S1A unassigned peptidases S1 unassigned peptidase
barrier proteinase barrierpepsin A01.015
barrierpepsin barrierpepsin A01.015
BAS subtilisin BPN’ S08.034
basic haemorrhagin (Deinagkistrodon acutus) acutolysin C M12.303
basilysin basilysin M12.148
basophil tryptase mast cell peptidase-11 (rodent) S01.303
basparin A (Bothrops asper) subfamily M12B unassigned peptidases M12 unassigned peptidase
bassiasin I (Beauveria bassiana) cuticle-degrading peptidase of parasitic fungus S08.056
bat5 peptidase bat5 peptidase S09.022
batroxase batroxase M12.204
batroxhagin (Bothrops atrox) jararhagin M12.138
batroxobin batroxobin S01.176
Batx-I peptidase (Bothrops atrox) subfamily M12B unassigned peptidases M12 unassigned peptidase
BB0104 g.p. (Borrelia burgdorferi) HtrA peptidase (Borrelia burgdorferi) and similar S01.525
BB0359 g.p. (Borrelia burgdorferi) CtpA peptidase (Borrelia-type) S41.013
BbHtra HtrA peptidase (Borrelia burgdorferi) and similar S01.525
BbiCPL (Babesia bigemina) papain homologue (Theileria-type) C01.079
BbMMPL2 peptidase (Branchiostoma belcheri) Dm1 matrix metallopeptidase M10.031
BbMMPL2 peptidase (Branchiostoma belcheri) subfamily M10A unassigned peptidases M10 unassigned peptidase
BbMP-1 (Bothrops brazili) subfamily M12B unassigned peptidases M12 unassigned peptidase
BbPlgl (Branchiostoma belcheri) subfamily S1A unassigned peptidases S1 unassigned peptidase
BbrzSP-32 (Bothrops brazili) subfamily S1A unassigned peptidases S1 unassigned peptidase
BC026374 protein (Mus musculus) BC026374 protein (Mus musculus) S09.962
BC067945 OTULIN peptidase C101.001
BC4143 protein BC4143 protein M20.018
BcDNA.LD24440 (Drosophila melanogaster) BcDNA.LD24440 (Drosophila melanogaster) C12.A05
BcepAP aminopeptidase (Burkholderia cepacia) BcepAP aminopeptidase (Burkholderia cepacia) M61.002
Bd3459 D-alanyl-D-alanine carboxypeptidase (Bdellovibrio bacteriovorus) Bd3459 D-alanyl-D-alanine carboxypeptidase (Bdellovibrio bacteriovorus) S13.005
BdSUB1 peptidase (Babesia divergens) BdSUB1 peptidase (Babesia divergens) S08.136
bean endopeptidase legumain (plant beta form) C13.001
bean proteinase A vignain C01.010
bean yellow mosaic potyvirus P1 peptidase clover yellow vein potyvirus-type P1 peptidase S30.002
bean yellow mosaic virus NIa proteaseNIa proteinase (clover yellow vein virus)NIa protease (bean yellow mosaic virus) bean yellow mosaic virus-type NIa peptidase C04.008
bean yellow mosaic virus-type NIa peptidase bean yellow mosaic virus-type NIa peptidase C04.008
bean yellow mosaic virus-type NIa protease bean yellow mosaic virus-type NIa peptidase C04.008
beet necrotic yellow vein furovirus-type papain-like peptidase beet necrotic yellow vein furovirus-type papain-like peptidase C36.001
beet ringspot virus picornain tomato black ring virus-type picornain C03.025
beet yellows virus papain-like endopeptidasepapain-like protease 1 (citrus tristeza virus) beet yellows virus-type papain-like peptidase C42.001
beet yellows virus-type papain-like peptidase beet yellows virus-type papain-like peptidase C42.001
bem46 g.p. (Schizosaccharomyces pombe) bem46 g.p. (Schizosaccharomyces pombe) S09.A94
Bem46 protein CG18642 (Drosophila melanogaster) S09.A68
benzoyglycine amidohydrolase family M20D unassigned peptidases M20 unassigned peptidase
benzoylarginine-naphthylamide (BANA) hydrolase cathepsin H C01.040
BepA (Escherichia coli) BepA (Escherichia coli) M48.A12
berghepain-1 (Plasmodium berghei) falcipain-1 C01.077
berghepain-2 (Plasmodium berghei) vinckepain-2 C01.057
berythractivase (Bothrops erythromelas) subfamily M12B unassigned peptidases M12 unassigned peptidase
beta-1-metal binding globulin serotransferrin precursor (domain 1) S60.972
beta-Ala-His dipeptidase peptidase V M20.004
beta-Ala-His dipeptidase (mammal) carnosine dipeptidase I M20.006
beta-aspartyl dipeptidase isoaspartyl dipeptidase (metallo-type) M38.001
beta-aspartyl peptidase (eukaryote) isoaspartyl dipeptidase (threonine type) T02.002
beta-aspartyldipeptidase isoaspartyl dipeptidase (threonine type) T02.002
beta-chymase chymase 1 (Mus musculus-type) S01.458
beta-citrylglutamate hydrolase glutamate carboxypeptidase III M28.012
beta-kallikrein plasma kallikrein S01.212
beta-lactamase, class C family S12 non-peptidase homologues S12 unassigned peptidase homologue
beta-lytic metallopeptidase beta-lytic metallopeptidase M23.001
beta-peptidyl aminopeptidase (Sphingosinicella xenopeptidilytica) BapA peptidase (Sphingosinicella xenopeptidilytica) P01.002
beta-secretase memapsin-2 A01.004
beta-secretase (putative) memapsin-1 A01.041
beta-secretase Matsumoto beta-secretase Matsumoto S9G.058
beta-site APP-cleaving enzyme memapsin-2 A01.004
beta-site APP-cleaving enzyme 2 memapsin-1 A01.041
beta5 subunit (Drosophila melanogaster) beta5 subunit (Drosophila melanogaster) T01.A06
betaVPE legumain (plant beta form) C13.001
BFT-1 fragilysin M10.020
BFT-2 fragilysin M10.020
BG:BACR44L22.1 protein (Drosophila melanogaster) BG:BACR44L22.1 protein (Drosophila melanogaster) M12.A13
BG:BACR44L22.2 protein CG15254 protein (Drosophila melanogaster) M12.A09
BG:BACR44L22.6 protein (Drosophila melanogaster) BG:BACR44L22.6 protein (Drosophila melanogaster) M12.A12
BG:DS00365.1 protein (Drosophila melanogaster) BG:DS00365.1 protein (Drosophila melanogaster) M01.A03
BH2405 protein (Bacillus halodurans) YMXG peptidase M16.016
bhalternin (Bothrops alternatus) subfamily S1A non-peptidase homologues S1 unassigned peptidase homologue
bhalternin (Bothrops alternatus) subfamily S1A unassigned peptidases S1 unassigned peptidase
bhpA peptidase (spirochaete) bhpA peptidase (spirochaete) S01.454
BHRa hemorrhagin (Bitis arietans) BHRa hemorrhagin (Bitis arietans) M12.137
BHRb haemorrhagin (Bitis arietans) BHRb haemorrhagin (Bitis arietans) M12.306
Bi-VSP peptidase (Bombyx ignitus) Bi-VSP peptidase (Bombyx ignitus) S01.511
bile salt-dependent lipase bile salt-dependent lipase S09.985
bilineobin bilineobin S01.181
bilitoxin (Agkistrodon bilineatus) bilitoxin (Agkistrodon bilineatus) M12.132
bilitoxin 2 (Agkistrodon bilineatus) bilitoxin 2 (Agkistrodon bilineatus) M12.179
BimB g.p. (Aspergillus nidulans ) separase (yeast-type) C50.001
BioH protein (Escherichi coli) BioH protein (Escherichi coli) S33.994
birnavirus-type endopeptidase, avian infectious bursal disease virus avian infectious bursal disease birnavirus Vp4 peptidase S50.002
birnavirus-type endopeptidase, Drosophila X virus Drosophila X virus Vp4 peptidase S50.003
birnavirus-type endopeptidase, infectious pancreatic necrosis virus infectious pancreatic necrosis birnavirus Vp4 peptidase S50.001
BJ-48 peptidase (Bothrops jararacussu) BJ-48 peptidase (Bothrops jararacussu) S01.490
BJ-PI peptidase BJ-PI peptidase M12.340
BJ-PI peptidase (Bothrops jararaca) subfamily M12B unassigned peptidases M12 unassigned peptidase
BJ-PI2 peptidase (Bothrops jararaca) subfamily M12B unassigned peptidases M12 unassigned peptidase
BjussuMP-I (Bothrops jararacussu) subfamily M12B unassigned peptidases M12 unassigned peptidase
BjussuSP-I peptidase (Bothrops jararacussu) flavoxobin S01.023
Bla g 1 antigen (Blatella germanica)Bla g 2 antigen (Blatella germanica)cathepsin (Boophilus)GCDFP-15gp17 family A1 unassigned peptidases A1 unassigned peptidase
black beetle virus coat protein nodavirus peptide lyase N01.001
blackcurrant reversion virus peptidase subfamily C3H unassigned peptidases C3 unassigned peptidase
BLAH1 hemorrhagin (Bothrops lanceolatus) subfamily M12B unassigned peptidases M12 unassigned peptidase
BlaR1 g.p. (Bacillus licheniformis) PenR1 peptidase M56.003
BlaR1 g.p. (Staphylococcus aureus) BlaR1 peptidase M56.001
BlaR1 peptidase BlaR1 peptidase M56.001
blarina toxin blarina toxin (Blarina brevicauda) S01.452
blarina toxin (Blarina brevicauda) blarina toxin (Blarina brevicauda) S01.452
blarinasin blarinasin S01.409
blastula protease 10 (Paracentrotus) blastula protease 10 (Paracentrotus) M12.012
BlatH1 peptidase (Bothriechis lateralis) subfamily M12B unassigned peptidases M12 unassigned peptidase
bleomycin hydrolase (animal) bleomycin hydrolase (animal) C01.084
bleomycin hydrolase (yeast) bleomycin hydrolase (yeast) C01.085
BLG4 cuticle-degrading peptidase (Brevibacillus laterosporus) subtilisin BPN’ S08.034
BLH bleomycin hydrolase (animal) C01.084
bli-4 g.p. (Caenorhabditis sp.) bli-4 g.p. (Caenorhabditis sp.) S08.031
bli-4/kpc-4 bli-4 g.p. (Caenorhabditis sp.) S08.031
blisterase bli-4 g.p. (Caenorhabditis sp.) S08.031
BLMH g.p. (Homo sapiens) bleomycin hydrolase (animal) C01.084
BLN stearolysin M04.018
blotched snakehead birnavirus Vp4 peptidase blotched snakehead birnavirus Vp4 peptidase S50.004
blotched snakehead birnavirus Vp4 protease blotched snakehead birnavirus Vp4 peptidase S50.004
BLTX blarina toxin (Blarina brevicauda) S01.452
blueberry scorch carlavirus endopeptidase carlavirus peptidase C23.001
Bm-caspase-1 (Bombyx mori) family C14 unassigned peptidases C14 unassigned peptidase
BM14 protein (Homo sapiens) aminopeptidase AMZ2 M54.002
BM573K1.5 g.p. (Mus musculus) 573K1.5 peptidase C48.026
BmAcer (Bomyx mori) peptidyl-dipeptidase Ance M02.003
BmAsp-2 (Brugia malay1) necepsin-2 A01.068
BmCatD g.p. (Bombyx mori) cathepsin D A01.009
BmCPL-1 peptidase (Brugia malayi) subfamily C1A unassigned peptidases C1 unassigned peptidase
BmCPL-4 peptidase (Brugia malayi) subfamily C1A unassigned peptidases C1 unassigned peptidase
BmCPL-5 peptidase (Brugia malayi) subfamily C1A unassigned peptidases C1 unassigned peptidase
BmHF-1 (Bothrops marajoensis) BmHF-1 (Bothrops marajoensis) M12.339
BmNPV protease V-cath peptidase C01.083
BmooMP alpha-II (Bothrops moojeni) subfamily M12B unassigned peptidases M12 unassigned peptidase
BmooMPalpha-I (Bothrops sp.) BmooMPalpha-I (Bothrops sp.) M12.338
BmooSP (Bothrops moojeni) subfamily S1A unassigned peptidases S1 unassigned peptidase
BMP 1 procollagen C-peptidase M12.005
BnP1 peptidase neuwiedase (Bothrops neuwiedi) M12.312
BoCP1 (Brassica oleracea) senescence-associated gene 12 C01.117
BoCP3 (Brassica oleracea) RD21 peptidase C01.064
BoCP5 (Brassica oleracea) aleurain C01.041
boilysin stearolysin M04.018
bone marrow protein BM031 vitellogenic carboxypeptidase-like protein S10.003
bone morphogenetic protein 1 procollagen C-peptidase M12.005
BoNT/A bontoxilysin M27.002
BoNT/B bontoxilysin M27.002
BoNT/C bontoxilysin M27.002
BoNT/D bontoxilysin M27.002
BoNT/E bontoxilysin M27.002
BoNT/F bontoxilysin M27.002
BoNT/G bontoxilysin M27.002
BoNT/G bontoxilysin M27.002
bontoxilysin bontoxilysin M27.002
boolarra virus coat protein family N1 unassigned peptide lyases N1 unassigned peptidase
border disease virus (BDV) Npro endopeptidase pestivirus Npro peptidase C53.001
border disease virus (BDV) NS3 endopeptidase pestivirus NS3 polyprotein peptidase S31.001
bothrojaractivase (Bothrops jararaca) bothrojaractivase (Bothrops jararaca) M12.341
bothrolysin bothrolysin M12.139
bothrombin bothrombin S01.179
bothropain bothropain C9G.030
bothropasin bothropasin M12.140
bothropoidin (Bothrops pauloensis) subfamily M12B unassigned peptidases M12 unassigned peptidase
bothrostatin BJ-PI peptidase M12.340
botox A bontoxilysin M27.002
botulinum neurotoxin type A bontoxilysin M27.002
botulinum neurotoxin type B bontoxilysin M27.002
botulinum neurotoxin type C bontoxilysin M27.002
botulinum neurotoxin type D bontoxilysin M27.002
botulinum neurotoxin type E bontoxilysin M27.002
botulinum neurotoxin type F bontoxilysin M27.002
botulinum neurotoxin type G bontoxilysin M27.002
botulinum neurotoxin type H bontoxilysin M27.002
botulinum toxin bontoxilysin M27.002
bovine coronavirus papain-like endopeptidase 1 murine hepatitis coronavirus papain-like peptidase 1 C16.001
bovine immunodeficiency virus retropepsin bovine immunodeficiency virus retropepsin A02.005
bovine leukemia virus retropepsin bovine leukemia virus retropepsin A02.013
bovine neurosecretory granule protease cleaving pro-oxytocin/neurophysin magnolysin M9G.025
bovine sperm protease BSp120 family S1 unassigned peptidases S1 unassigned peptidase
bovine sperm protease BSp66 family S1 unassigned peptidases S1 unassigned peptidase
bovine viral diarrhea virus (BVDV) Npro endopeptidase pestivirus Npro peptidase C53.001
bovine viral diarrhea virus (BVDV) NS3 endopeptidase pestivirus NS3 polyprotein peptidase S31.001
bovipain-2 (Babesia bovis) papain homologue (Theileria-type) C01.079
BP10 blastula protease 10 (Paracentrotus) M12.012
BpCPL-4 peptidase (Brugia pahangi) subfamily C1A unassigned peptidases C1 unassigned peptidase
BpirMP (Bothrops pirajai) subfamily M12B unassigned peptidases M12 unassigned peptidase
BpirSP-39 (Bothrops pirajai) family S1 unassigned peptidases S1 unassigned peptidase
BpirSP27 (Bothrops pirajai) subfamily S1A unassigned peptidases S1 unassigned peptidase
BpirSP41 (Bothrops pirajai) subfamily S1A unassigned peptidases S1 unassigned peptidase
BPLF1 (Epstein-Barr virus) viral tegument protein deubiquitinylating peptidase C76.001
BpMPI peptidase (Bothropoides pauloensis) subfamily M12B unassigned peptidases M12 unassigned peptidase
Bpr g.p. (Bacillus subtilis) bacillopeptidase F S08.017
bpr peptidase (Dichelobacter nodosus) bpr peptidase (Dichelobacter nodosus) S08.022
bprB g.p. (Dichelobacter) bpr peptidase (Dichelobacter nodosus) S08.022
bprV g.p. (Dichelobacter) bpr peptidase (Dichelobacter nodosus) S08.022
BpSP-II peptidase (Bothrops pauloensis) bothrombin S01.179
brachyurin-C brachyurin-C S01.122
brachyurin-T brachyurin-T S01.035
brain angiogenesis inhibitor 3 brain angiogenesis inhibitor 3 P02.027
brain carboxylesterase hbr2 (Homo sapiens) carboxylesterase D1 S09.981
brain carboxylesterase hbr3 (Homo sapiens) carboxylesterase 3 S09.983
brain serine proteinase 2 prosemin S01.252
brain trypsin (Homo sapiens) mesotrypsin S01.174
brain-rescue-factor-1 (Homo sapiens) brain-rescue-factor-1 (Homo sapiens) S01.933
brain-specific angiogenesis inhibitor 2 brain-specific angiogenesis inhibitor 2 P02.029
brain-specific angiogenesis inhibitor 3 (Mus musculus) brain-specific angiogenesis inhibitor 3 (Mus musculus) P02.030
brain-specific carboxypeptidase B carboxypeptidase B2 M14.009
brain-specific serine peptidase 4 (BSSP4) prosemin S01.252
brain-specific serine protease BSSP-3 neurotrypsin S01.237
brassicain brassicain C01.021
BRCA1-associated protein 1 ubiquitinyl hydrolase-BAP1 C12.004
Brcc36 isopeptidase Brcc36 isopeptidase M67.004
breast cancer 80 kDa protease matriptase S01.302
breast-cancer-related aspartic proteinase memapsin-1 A01.041
breast/ovarian cancer disintegrin ADAM11 protein M12.976
brefeldin A esterase brefeldin A esterase S09.951
brevilysin H6 brevilysin H6 M12.022
brevilysin L4 brevilysin L4 M12.326
brevilysin L6 brevilysin L6 M12.178
brevinase brevinase S01.341
brho g.p. (Drosophila melanogaster) rhomboid-2 (Drosophila-type) S54.010
BRISC (Brcc36-containing isopeptidase complex) Brcc36 isopeptidase M67.004
brome streak mosaic virus NIa protease family C4 unassigned peptidases C4 unassigned peptidase
bromelain stem bromelain C01.005
bromelain, fruit fruit bromelain C01.028
bromelain, stem stem bromelain C01.005
brother of rhomboid rhomboid-2 (Drosophila-type) S54.010
BrRm-MP1 (Rhipicephalus microplus) subfamily M12B unassigned peptidases M12 unassigned peptidase
BrRm-MP2 (Rhipicephalus microplus) subfamily M12B unassigned peptidases M12 unassigned peptidase
BrRm-MP4 (Rhipicephalus microplus) subfamily M12B unassigned peptidases M12 unassigned peptidase
BrRm-MP5 (Rhipicephalus microplus) subfamily M12B unassigned peptidases M12 unassigned peptidase
BRS1 serine carboxypeptidase BRS1 serine carboxypeptidase S10.015
brucipain rhodesain C01.072
BSAP YwaD peptidase M28.009
BSase glutamyl peptidase BS S01.272
BsgA protease (Myxococcus xanthus) Lon-A peptidase S16.001
BSn5_04310 g.p. (Bacillus subtilis) BSn5_04310 g.p. (Bacillus subtilis) M20.A22
BSn5_05605 g.p. (Bacillus subtilis) BSn5_05605 g.p. (Bacillus subtilis) S49.A08
BSn5_07875 g.p. (Bacillus subtilis) YwaD peptidase M28.009
BSn5_12555 (Bacillus subtilis) BSn5_12555 (Bacillus subtilis) S08.A60
BSNT_04784 g.p. (Bacillus subtilis) yunA g.p. (Bacillus subtilis) M23.A06
BSNT_05883 g.p. (Bacillus subtilis) BSNT_05883 g.p. (Bacillus subtilis) M28.A01
bsp1 (Rattus norvegicus) kallikrein-related peptidase 8 S01.244
BSSC8_09230 g.p. (Bacillus subtilis) BSSC8_09230 g.p. (Bacillus subtilis) M03.A08
BSSC8_21440 g.p. (Bacillus subtilis) BSSC8_21440 g.p. (Bacillus subtilis) M23.A03
BSSC8_26020 g.p. (Bacillus subtilis) BSSC8_26020 g.p. (Bacillus subtilis) M16.A15
BSSC8_33880 (Bacillus subtilis) BSSC8_33880 (Bacillus subtilis) C40.A09
BSSP kallikrein-related peptidase 6 S01.236
BSSP-3 neurotrypsin S01.237
BSSP4 prosemin S01.252
BSU01670 (Bacillus subtilis) ybbE (Bacillus subtilis) S12.A29
BSU02810 (Bacillus subtilis) ycdD g.p. (Bacillus subtilis) M15.A05
BSU03010 (Bacillus subtilis) amhX g.p. (Bacillus subtilis) M20.A26
BSU03180 g.p. (Bacillus subtilis) cephalosporin C deacetylase S09.949
BSU04610 g.p. (Bacillus subtilis) ydcA g.p. (Bacillus subtilis) S54.A18
BSU06010 g.p. (Bacillus subtilis) ydiL g.p. (Bacillus subtilis) M79.A09
BSU10200 (Bacillus subtilis) yhfE g.p. (Bacillus subtilis) M42.A02
BSU11230 (Bacillus subtilis) carbamoyl-phosphate synthase arginine-specific small chain C26.963
BSU11860 g.p. (Bacillus subtilis) yjcH g.p. (Bacillus subtilis) S09.B07
BSU12900 (Bacillus subtilis) htrA (Bacillus subtilis-type) S01.B81
BSU14190 (Bacillus subtilis) ykuR g.p. (Bacillus subtilis) M20.A27
BSU15350 (Bacillus subtilis) ylmB g.p. (Bacillus subtilis) M20.A19
BSU15510 (Bacillus subtilis) carA protein C26.954
BSU16860 (Bacillus subtilis) ymfH g.p. (Bacillus subtilis) M16.A20
BSU16950 g.p. (Bacillus subtilis) pbpX g.p. (Bacillus subtilis) S12.A21
BSU19710 (Bacillus subtilis) yodQ g.p. (Bacillus subtilis) M20.A21
BSU21350 g.p. (Bacillus subtilis) yomI g.p. (Bacillus subtilis) M23.A04
BSU21470 (Bacillus subtilis) sublancin 168 lantibiotic transporter (Bacillus subtilis) C39.A03
BSU22080 g.p. (Bacillus subtilis) ypwA peptidase M32.006
BSU23640 g.p. (Bacillus subtilis) BSU23640 g.p. (Bacillus subtilis) S09.B04
BSU27350 g.p. (Bacillus subtilis) yrrN g.p. (Bacillus subtilis) U32.A02
BSU30580 g.p. (Bacillus subtilis) ytmA g.p. (Bacillus subtilis) S09.B06
BSU32340 g.p. (Bacillus subtilis) LytH peptidase M23.010
BSU33620 g.p. (Bacillus subtilis) and similar BSU33620 g.p. (Bacillus subtilis) and similar S09.946
BSU37530 (Bacillus subtilis) ywhC g.p. (Bacillus subtilis) M50.A05
BSU37770/ipa-77d (Bacillus subtilis) rocB g.p. (Bacillus subtilis) M20.A20
BSU38470 YwaD peptidase M28.009
BSU38780 (Bacillus subtilis) yxkI g.p. (Bacillus subtilis) M48.A11
BSU40160 (Bacillus subtilis) yydH g.p. (Bacillus subtilis) M50.A09
BSU6633_10351 g.p. (Bacillus subtilis) YwaD peptidase M28.009
BSU6633_13517 g.p. (Bacillus subtilis) BSU6633_13517 g.p. (Bacillus subtilis) S12.A22
BSU6633_13792 g.p. (Bacillus subtilis) BSU6633_13792 g.p. (Bacillus subtilis) S01.B80
BsuAP (Bacillus subtilis) PhTET2 aminopeptidase M42.004
Bsubs1_010100013116 g.p. (Bacillus subtilis) Bsubs1_010100013116 g.p. (Bacillus subtilis) M20.A23
BSUW23_05210 (Bacillus subtilis) subtilisin E S08.036
BSUW23_10070 g.p. (Bacillus subtilis) penP g.p. (Bacillus subtilis) S11.A01
BT3549 putative peptidase BT3549 putative peptidase M20.016
BT3649-type peptidase BT3649-type peptidase U62.003
BthaTL peptidase BthaTL peptidase S01.456
butelase 1 butelase 1 C13.009
butelase 2 butelase 1 C13.009
BX936298.1 g.p. (Brachydanio rerio) BX936298.1 g.p. (Brachydanio rerio) S01.B89
BYC yolk cathepsin (Boophilus sp.) A01.084