Index of Peptidase Names

A   B   C   D   E   F   G   H   I   J   K   L   M   N   O   P   Q   R   S   T   U   V   W   X   Y   Z   Num

NAME MAIN NAME MEROPS ID
E01B7.1 g.p. (Caenorhabditis elegans) E01B7.1 g.p. (Caenorhabditis elegans) C19.A42
e14 g.p. (Escherichia coli) Lit peptidase U49.001
E495 peptidase (Pseudoalteromonas sp. SM495) family M4 unassigned peptidases M4 unassigned peptidase
Ea protein (Drosophila melanogaster) Easter peptidase S01.201
EALys (Eisenia andrei) family S81 unassigned homologue S81 unassigned peptidase
EAN97960 g.p. (Trypanosoma cruzi) LAPTc aminopeptidase M17.014
Eap1 (Sporisorium reilianum) subfamily A1A unassigned peptidases A1 unassigned peptidase
EapB g.p. (Cryphonectria parasitica) peptidase EapB G01.003
EapC g.p. (Cryphonectria parasitica) peptidase EapC G01.004
EAPI subfamily M12B non-peptidase homologues M12 unassigned peptidase homologue
EARLY IN SHORT DAYS 4 g.p. (Arabidopsis thaliana) ESD4 peptidase C48.022
early trypsin (Aedes aegypti) cocoonase S01.112
earthworm fibrinolytic enzyme EfP-I (Eisenia fetida) fibrinolytic enzyme A (Annelida-type) S01.422
earthworm fibrinolytic enzyme-b lumbrokinase S01.243
easel g.p. (Salmo sp.) family A11 unassigned peptidases A11 unassigned peptidase
Easter peptidase Easter peptidase S01.201
EatA peptidase Mername-AA278 (Escherichia coli) EatA peptidase Mername-AA278 (Escherichia coli) S06.009
EBR1 peptidase EBR1 peptidase M12.314
EBR1 protease (Strongylocentrotus sp.) EBR1 peptidase M12.314
EC 2.3.1.13 homoserine acetyltransferase (Saccharomyces cerevisiae) S33.A41
EC 2.3.1.35 ornithine acetyltransferase precursor T05.001
EC 2.3.1.91 At5g09640 (Arabidopsis thaliana) S10.A18
EC 2.3.2.2 gamma-glutamyltransferase 1 (bacterial-type) T03.001
EC 2.3.2.2 gamma-glutamyltransferase (Saccharomyces-type) T03.012
EC 2.3.2.2 gamma-glutamyltransferase (Synechocystis-type) T03.013
EC 2.4.2.14 amidophosphoribosyltransferase precursor C44.001
EC 2.4.2.18 TrpD protein (anthranilate synthase component II) C26.960
EC 2.6.1.16 glutamine-fructose-6-phosphate transaminase 1 C44.970
EC 2.6.1.16 glucosamine-fructose-6-phosphate aminotransferase C44.971
EC 2.6.1.16 glutamine:fructose-6-phosphate amidotransferase C44.972
EC 2.6.1.16 glutamine-fructose-6-phosphate transaminase 2 C44.975
EC 2.6.1.85 aminodeoxychorismate synthase, subunit II C26.955
EC 2.6.1.85 para-aminobenzoate synthase (fungi) C26.958
EC 2.6.1.85 SPBP8B7.29 (Schizosaccharomyces pombe) C26.A26
EC 2.7.7.7 intein-containing DNA polymerase III subunit alpha precursor N10.003
EC 2.7.7.7 intein-containing DNA polymerase II large subunit DP2 precursor Mername-AA282 N10.006
EC 3.1.1.1 BSU33620 g.p. (Bacillus subtilis) and similar S09.946
EC 3.1.1.1 esterase 6 (Drosophila melanogaster) S09.947
EC 3.1.1.1 liver carboxylesterase S09.964
EC 3.1.1.1 carboxylesterase rl1 (Rattus norvegicus) S09.969
EC 3.1.1.1 liver carboxylesterase S09.982
EC 3.1.1.1 carboxylesterase 2 S09.984
EC 3.1.1.1 liver carboxylesterase 1 S09.996
EC 3.1.1.1 carboxylesterase 2 S09.997
EC 3.1.1.23 epoxide hydrolase S33.977
EC 3.1.1.23 monoglyceride lipase S33.979
EC 3.1.1.23 YJU3 (Saccharomyces cerevisiae) S33.993
EC 3.1.1.3 bile salt-dependent lipase S09.985
EC 3.1.1.41 cephalosporin C deacetylase S09.949
EC 3.1.1.7 acetylcholinesterase S09.979
EC 3.1.1.79 hormone-sensitive lipase S09.993
EC 3.1.1.8 cholinesterase S09.980
EC 3.1.1.85 BioH protein (Escherichi coli) S33.994
EC 3.1.2.12 esterase D S09.990
EC 3.1.2.15 ubiquitin-specific peptidase 5 C19.001
EC 3.1.2.15 Ubp1 ubiquitin peptidase C19.002
EC 3.1.2.15 Ubp2 ubiquitin peptidase C19.003
EC 3.1.2.15 Ubp3 ubiquitin peptidase C19.004
EC 3.1.2.15 Doa4 ubiquitin peptidase C19.005
EC 3.1.2.15 ubiquitin-specific peptidase 6 C19.009
EC 3.1.2.2 esterase/lipase (Homo sapiens) S09.942
EC 3.3.2.10 cytosolic epoxide hydrolase S33.973
EC 3.3.2.6 leukotriene A4 hydrolase M01.004
EC 3.3.2.6 leukotriene A4 hydrolase (Saccharomyces cerevisiae) M01.034
EC 3.3.2.9 epoxide hydrolase S33.971
EC 3.4.11.1 arginyl aminopeptidase-like 1 M01.022
EC 3.4.11.1 leucine aminopeptidase 3 M17.001
EC 3.4.11.1 leucyl aminopeptidase (plant-type) M17.002
EC 3.4.11.10 PepA aminopeptidase M17.003
EC 3.4.11.10 aminopeptidase Ap1 M28.002
EC 3.4.11.13 clostridial aminopeptidase M9A.005
EC 3.4.11.14 cytosol alanyl aminopeptidase M01.010
EC 3.4.11.15 aminopeptidase Y M28.001
EC 3.4.11.16 Xaa-Trp aminopeptidase M9A.007
EC 3.4.11.17 tryptophanyl aminopeptidase 7-DMATS-type peptidase M77.001
EC 3.4.11.17 tryptophanyl aminopeptidase FgaPT1 (Aspergillus fumigatus) M77.002
EC 3.4.11.17 tryptophanyl aminopeptidase cdpNPT-type peptidase M77.003
EC 3.4.11.17 tryptophanyl aminopeptidase FtmPT1-type peptidase M77.004
EC 3.4.11.18 methionyl aminopeptidase 1 (Escherichia-type) M24.001
EC 3.4.11.18 methionyl aminopeptidase 2 M24.002
EC 3.4.11.19 aminopeptidase DmpB S12.002
EC 3.4.11.2 aminopeptidase N M01.001
EC 3.4.11.20 aminopeptidase Ey M01.016
EC 3.4.11.21 aspartyl aminopeptidase M18.002
EC 3.4.11.22 aminopeptidase I M18.001
EC 3.4.11.23 PepB aminopeptidase M17.004
EC 3.4.11.24 aminopeptidase S (Streptomyces-type) M28.003
EC 3.4.11.3 cystinyl aminopeptidase M01.011
EC 3.4.11.4 tripeptide aminopeptidase M9A.002
EC 3.4.11.5 prolyl aminopeptidase S33.001
EC 3.4.11.6 aminopeptidase B M01.014
EC 3.4.11.7 aminopeptidase A M01.003
EC 3.4.11.9 aminopeptidase P (bacteria) M24.004
EC 3.4.11.9 aminopeptidase P2 M24.005
EC 3.4.13.12 Met-Xaa dipeptidase M9B.004
EC 3.4.13.17 peptidyl-D-amino acid hydrolase (cephalopod) U9B.004
EC 3.4.13.18 carnosine dipeptidase II M20.005
EC 3.4.13.19 membrane dipeptidase M19.001
EC 3.4.13.20 carnosine dipeptidase I M20.006
EC 3.4.13.21 dipeptidase E S51.001
EC 3.4.13.22 vanX D-Ala-D-Ala dipeptidase M15.011
EC 3.4.13.3 Xaa-His dipeptidase M20.007
EC 3.4.13.4 Xaa-Arg dipeptidase M9B.001
EC 3.4.13.5 Xaa-methyl-His dipeptidase M20.013
EC 3.4.13.7 Glu-Glu dipeptidase U9B.003
EC 3.4.13.9 Xaa-Pro dipeptidase (bacteria-type) M24.003
EC 3.4.14.1 dipeptidyl-peptidase I C01.070
EC 3.4.14.10 tripeptidyl-peptidase II S08.090
EC 3.4.14.11 Xaa-Pro dipeptidyl-peptidase S15.001
EC 3.4.14.12 prolyl tripeptidyl peptidase S09.017
EC 3.4.14.2 dipeptidyl-peptidase II S28.002
EC 3.4.14.4 dipeptidyl-peptidase III M49.001
EC 3.4.14.5 dipeptidyl-peptidase IV (eukaryote) S09.003
EC 3.4.14.6 dipeptidyl-dipeptidase C9C.001
EC 3.4.14.9 tripeptidyl-peptidase I S53.003
EC 3.4.15.1 angiotensin-converting enzyme peptidase unit 1 M02.001
EC 3.4.15.1 peptidyl-dipeptidase Acer M02.002
EC 3.4.15.1 peptidyl-dipeptidase Ance M02.003
EC 3.4.15.1 angiotensin-converting enzyme peptidase unit 2 M02.004
EC 3.4.15.1 peptidyl-dipeptidase A (Theromyzon-type) M02.005
EC 3.4.15.4 peptidyl-dipeptidase B M9D.001
EC 3.4.15.5 peptidyl-dipeptidase Dcp M03.005
EC 3.4.15.6 cyanophycinase S51.003
EC 3.4.16.2 lysosomal Pro-Xaa carboxypeptidase S28.001
EC 3.4.16.4 D-Ala-D-Ala carboxypeptidase A S11.001
EC 3.4.16.4 D-Ala-D-Ala carboxypeptidase B S12.001
EC 3.4.16.4 D-Ala-D-Ala peptidase C S13.001
EC 3.4.16.5 carboxypeptidase Y S10.001
EC 3.4.16.5 serine carboxypeptidase A S10.002
EC 3.4.16.5 serine carboxypeptidase C S10.004
EC 3.4.16.5 Sxa2 carboxypeptidase S10.012
EC 3.4.16.6 serine carboxypeptidase D S10.005
EC 3.4.16.6 Mername-AA083 peptidase S10.006
EC 3.4.16.6 kex carboxypeptidase S10.007
EC 3.4.17.1 carboxypeptidase A1 M14.001
EC 3.4.17.10 carboxypeptidase E M14.005
EC 3.4.17.11 glutamate carboxypeptidase M20.001
EC 3.4.17.12 carboxypeptidase M M14.006
EC 3.4.17.13 murein tetrapeptidase LD-carboxypeptidase (Pseudomonas-type) S66.001
EC 3.4.17.13 murein tetrapeptidase LD-carboxypeptidase (Escherichia-type) S66.002
EC 3.4.17.14 zinc D-Ala-D-Ala carboxypeptidase (Streptomyces-type) M15.001
EC 3.4.17.15 carboxypeptidase A2 M14.002
EC 3.4.17.16 membrane Pro-Xaa carboxypeptidase M9E.004
EC 3.4.17.17 cytosolic carboxypeptidase 1 M14.028
EC 3.4.17.18 carboxypeptidase T M14.007
EC 3.4.17.19 carboxypeptidase Taq M32.001
EC 3.4.17.2 carboxypeptidase B M14.003
EC 3.4.17.20 carboxypeptidase B2 M14.009
EC 3.4.17.21 glutamate carboxypeptidase II M28.010
EC 3.4.17.22 metallocarboxypeptidase D peptidase unit 1 M14.011
EC 3.4.17.22 metallocarboxypeptidase D peptidase unit 2 M14.016
EC 3.4.17.23 angiotensin-converting enzyme-2 M02.006
EC 3.4.17.3 carboxypeptidase N M14.004
EC 3.4.17.4 Gly-Xaa carboxypeptidase M20.002
EC 3.4.17.6 alanine carboxypeptidase M9E.002
EC 3.4.18.1 cathepsin X C01.013
EC 3.4.19.1 acylaminoacyl-peptidase S09.004
EC 3.4.19.11 gamma-D-glutamyl-(L)-meso-diaminopimelate peptidase I M14.008
EC 3.4.19.12 ubiquitinyl hydrolase-L3 C12.003
EC 3.4.19.13 gamma-glutamyltransferase-like protein 3 T03.017
EC 3.4.19.2 peptidyl-glycinamidase S9F.001
EC 3.4.19.3 pyroglutamyl-peptidase I (prokaryote) C15.001
EC 3.4.19.3 pyroglutamyl-peptidase I (chordate) C15.010
EC 3.4.19.6 pyroglutamyl-peptidase II M01.008
EC 3.4.19.7 N-formylmethionyl-peptidase U9F.002
EC 3.4.19.9 gamma-glutamyl hydrolase C26.001
EC 3.4.21.1 chymotrypsin A (cattle-type) S01.001
EC 3.4.21.10 acrosin S01.223
EC 3.4.21.100 sedolisin S53.001
EC 3.4.21.101 sedolisin-B S53.002
EC 3.4.21.102 C-terminal processing peptidase-1 S41.001
EC 3.4.21.102 C-terminal processing peptidase-2 S41.002
EC 3.4.21.103 physarolisin S53.006
EC 3.4.21.116 SpoIVB peptidase S55.001
EC 3.4.21.117 kallikrein-related peptidase 7 S01.300
EC 3.4.21.118 kallikrein-related peptidase 8 S01.244
EC 3.4.21.119 kallikrein-related peptidase 13 S01.306
EC 3.4.21.12 alpha-lytic endopeptidase S01.268
EC 3.4.21.120 ovochymase-2 S01.240
EC 3.4.21.19 glutamyl endopeptidase I S01.269
EC 3.4.21.2 chymotrypsin C S01.157
EC 3.4.21.20 cathepsin G S01.133
EC 3.4.21.21 coagulation factor VIIa S01.215
EC 3.4.21.22 coagulation factor IXa S01.214
EC 3.4.21.25 cucumisin S08.092
EC 3.4.21.26 prolyl oligopeptidase S09.001
EC 3.4.21.27 coagulation factor XIa S01.213
EC 3.4.21.3 metridin S9G.034
EC 3.4.21.32 brachyurin-C S01.122
EC 3.4.21.34 plasma kallikrein S01.212
EC 3.4.21.35 kallikrein 1 S01.160
EC 3.4.21.36 elastase-1 S01.153
EC 3.4.21.37 elastase-2 S01.131
EC 3.4.21.38 coagulation factor XIIa S01.211
EC 3.4.21.39 chymase (Homo sapiens-type) S01.140
EC 3.4.21.4 trypsin 1 S01.151
EC 3.4.21.41 complement component activated C1r S01.192
EC 3.4.21.42 complement component activated C1s S01.193
EC 3.4.21.45 complement factor I S01.199
EC 3.4.21.46 complement factor D S01.191
EC 3.4.21.48 cerevisin S08.052
EC 3.4.21.49 hypodermin C S01.121
EC 3.4.21.5 thrombin S01.217
EC 3.4.21.50 lysyl endopeptidase (bacteria) S01.280
EC 3.4.21.53 Lon-A peptidase S16.001
EC 3.4.21.54 kallikrein 1-related peptidase b16 (Mus musculus) S01.163
EC 3.4.21.55 gabonase (Bitis gabonica) S01.430
EC 3.4.21.57 leucyl endopeptidase (Spinacia oleracea) S9G.031
EC 3.4.21.59 tryptase alpha S01.143
EC 3.4.21.6 coagulation factor Xa S01.216
EC 3.4.21.60 pseutarin C S01.446
EC 3.4.21.61 kexin S08.070
EC 3.4.21.62 subtilisin Carlsberg S08.001
EC 3.4.21.62 subtilisin BPN’ S08.034
EC 3.4.21.63 oryzin S08.053
EC 3.4.21.64 endopeptidase K S08.054
EC 3.4.21.65 thermomycolin S08.057
EC 3.4.21.66 thermitase S08.007
EC 3.4.21.67 endopeptidase So S9G.038
EC 3.4.21.68 t-plasminogen activator S01.232
EC 3.4.21.69 protein C (activated) S01.218
EC 3.4.21.7 plasmin S01.233
EC 3.4.21.70 pancreatic endopeptidase E S01.154
EC 3.4.21.71 pancreatic elastase II S01.155
EC 3.4.21.72 IgA1-specific serine peptidase (Neisseria-type) S06.001
EC 3.4.21.72 IgA1-specific serine peptidase type 1 (Haemophilus sp.) S06.007
EC 3.4.21.72 IgA1-specific serine peptidase type 2 (Haemophilus sp.) S06.008
EC 3.4.21.73 urokinase-type plasminogen activator S01.231
EC 3.4.21.75 furin S08.071
EC 3.4.21.76 myeloblastin S01.134
EC 3.4.21.77 kallikrein-related peptidase 3 S01.162
EC 3.4.21.78 granzyme A S01.135
EC 3.4.21.79 granzyme B, rodent-type S01.136
EC 3.4.21.80 streptogrisin A S01.261
EC 3.4.21.81 streptogrisin B S01.262
EC 3.4.21.82 streptogrisin E S01.267
EC 3.4.21.83 oligopeptidase B S09.010
EC 3.4.21.84 coagulation factor C (Limulus, Tachypleus), activated S01.219
EC 3.4.21.85 coagulation factor B (Limulus, Tachypleus), activated S01.220
EC 3.4.21.86 clotting enzyme (Tachypleus-type) S01.221
EC 3.4.21.88 repressor LexA S24.001
EC 3.4.21.89 signal peptidase I S26.001
EC 3.4.21.89 mitochondrial inner membrane peptidase 1 S26.002
EC 3.4.21.89 signal peptidase SipS S26.003
EC 3.4.21.89 signal peptidase SipT S26.004
EC 3.4.21.89 signal peptidase SipU S26.005
EC 3.4.21.89 signal peptidase SipV S26.006
EC 3.4.21.89 signal peptidase SipP S26.007
EC 3.4.21.89 thylakoidal processing peptidase S26.008
EC 3.4.21.89 signalase (animal) 18 kDa component S26.009
EC 3.4.21.89 signalase (animal) 21 kDa component S26.010
EC 3.4.21.89 signal peptidase SipW (Bacillus-type) S26.011
EC 3.4.21.89 mitochondrial inner membrane peptidase 2 S26.012
EC 3.4.21.9 enteropeptidase S01.156
EC 3.4.21.90 togavirin S03.001
EC 3.4.21.91 flavivirin S07.001
EC 3.4.21.92 peptidase Clp (type 1) S14.001
EC 3.4.21.93 PCSK1 peptidase S08.072
EC 3.4.21.94 PCSK2 peptidase S08.073
EC 3.4.21.95 factor V activator (Daboia russellii) S01.184
EC 3.4.21.96 lactocepin I S08.019
EC 3.4.21.97 assemblin S21.001
EC 3.4.21.98 hepacivirin S29.001
EC 3.4.21.99 spermosin (Halocynthia roretzi) S01.082
EC 3.4.21.B28 fibroblast activation protein alpha subunit S09.007
EC 3.4.22.1 cathepsin B C01.060
EC 3.4.22.10 streptopain C10.001
EC 3.4.22.14 actinidin C01.007
EC 3.4.22.15 cathepsin L C01.032
EC 3.4.22.16 cathepsin H C01.040
EC 3.4.22.2 papain C01.001
EC 3.4.22.24 cathepsin T C9G.005
EC 3.4.22.25 glycyl endopeptidase C01.004
EC 3.4.22.26 cancer procoagulant U9G.066
EC 3.4.22.27 cathepsin S C01.034
EC 3.4.22.28 poliovirus-type picornain 3C C03.001
EC 3.4.22.29 enterovirus picornain 2A C03.020
EC 3.4.22.3 ficin C01.006
EC 3.4.22.30 caricain C01.003
EC 3.4.22.31 ananain C01.026
EC 3.4.22.32 stem bromelain C01.005
EC 3.4.22.33 fruit bromelain C01.028
EC 3.4.22.34 legumain (plant beta form) C13.001
EC 3.4.22.34 legumain, animal-type C13.004
EC 3.4.22.34 legumain, trematode-type C13.007
EC 3.4.22.35 histolysain C01.050
EC 3.4.22.36 caspase-1 C14.001
EC 3.4.22.37 gingipain RgpA C25.001
EC 3.4.22.38 cathepsin K C01.036
EC 3.4.22.39 adenain C05.001
EC 3.4.22.40 bleomycin hydrolase (animal) C01.084
EC 3.4.22.41 cathepsin F C01.018
EC 3.4.22.42 cathepsin O C01.035
EC 3.4.22.43 cathepsin V C01.009
EC 3.4.22.44 nuclear-inclusion-a peptidase (plum pox virus) C04.001
EC 3.4.22.45 potato virus Y-type helper component peptidase C06.001
EC 3.4.22.46 foot-and-mouth disease virus L-peptidase C28.001
EC 3.4.22.47 gingipain Kgp C25.002
EC 3.4.22.48 staphopain A C47.001
EC 3.4.22.49 separase (yeast-type) C50.001
EC 3.4.22.50 V-cath peptidase C01.083
EC 3.4.22.51 cruzipain C01.075
EC 3.4.22.52 calpain-1 C02.001
EC 3.4.22.53 calpain-2 C02.002
EC 3.4.22.54 calpain-3 C02.004
EC 3.4.22.55 caspase-2 C14.006
EC 3.4.22.56 caspase-3 C14.003
EC 3.4.22.57 caspase-4 C14.007
EC 3.4.22.58 caspase-5 C14.008
EC 3.4.22.59 caspase-6 C14.005
EC 3.4.22.6 chymopapain C01.002
EC 3.4.22.60 caspase-7 C14.004
EC 3.4.22.61 caspase-8 C14.009
EC 3.4.22.62 caspase-9 C14.010
EC 3.4.22.63 caspase-10 C14.011
EC 3.4.22.64 caspase-11 C14.012
EC 3.4.22.65 peptidase 1 (mite) C01.073
EC 3.4.22.66 calicivirin C37.001
EC 3.4.22.67 zingipain C01.017
EC 3.4.22.68 Ulp1 peptidase C48.001
EC 3.4.22.69 SARS coronavirus picornain 3C-like peptidase C30.005
EC 3.4.22.7 asclepain A C01.008
EC 3.4.22.70 sortase A (Staphylococcus-type) C60.001
EC 3.4.22.71 sortase B C60.002
EC 3.4.22.8 clostripain C11.001
EC 3.4.23.1 pepsin A A01.001
EC 3.4.23.12 nepenthesin A01.040
EC 3.4.23.15 renin A01.007
EC 3.4.23.16 HIV-1 retropepsin A02.001
EC 3.4.23.17 yapsin A A9G.020
EC 3.4.23.18 aspergillopepsin I A01.016
EC 3.4.23.19 aspergilloglutamic peptidase G01.002
EC 3.4.23.2 pepsin B A01.002
EC 3.4.23.20 penicillopepsin A01.011
EC 3.4.23.21 rhizopuspepsin A01.012
EC 3.4.23.22 endothiapepsin A01.017
EC 3.4.23.23 mucorpepsin A01.013
EC 3.4.23.25 saccharopepsin A01.018
EC 3.4.23.26 rhodotorulapepsin A9G.008
EC 3.4.23.28 acrocylindropepsin A9G.019
EC 3.4.23.29 polyporopepsin A01.019
EC 3.4.23.3 gastricsin A01.003
EC 3.4.23.30 pycnoporopepsin A9G.010
EC 3.4.23.31 scytalidolisin S53.011
EC 3.4.23.32 scytalidoglutamic peptidase G01.001
EC 3.4.23.34 cathepsin E A01.010
EC 3.4.23.35 barrierpepsin A01.015
EC 3.4.23.36 signal peptidase II A08.001
EC 3.4.23.38 plasmepsin-1 A01.022
EC 3.4.23.39 plasmepsin-2 A01.023
EC 3.4.23.4 chymosin A01.006
EC 3.4.23.40 phytepsin A01.020
EC 3.4.23.41 yapsin-1 A01.030
EC 3.4.23.42 thermopsin A05.001
EC 3.4.23.43 type 4 prepilin peptidase 1 A24.001
EC 3.4.23.44 nodavirus peptide lyase N01.001
EC 3.4.23.45 memapsin-1 A01.041
EC 3.4.23.46 memapsin-2 A01.004
EC 3.4.23.47 HIV-2 retropepsin A02.002
EC 3.4.23.48 plasminogen activator Pla A26.003
EC 3.4.23.49 omptin A26.001
EC 3.4.23.5 cathepsin D A01.009
EC 3.4.23.50 human endogenous retrovirus K retropepsin A02.011
EC 3.4.23.51 HycI peptidase A31.003
EC 3.4.24.1 atrolysin A M12.142
EC 3.4.24.11 neprilysin M13.001
EC 3.4.24.12 envelysin M10.010
EC 3.4.24.13 IgA1-specific metallopeptidase M26.001
EC 3.4.24.14 procollagen I N-peptidase M12.301
EC 3.4.24.15 thimet oligopeptidase M03.001
EC 3.4.24.16 neurolysin M03.002
EC 3.4.24.17 matrix metallopeptidase-3 M10.005
EC 3.4.24.18 meprin alpha subunit M12.002
EC 3.4.24.19 procollagen C-peptidase M12.005
EC 3.4.24.20 peptidyl-Lys metallopeptidase M35.004
EC 3.4.24.21 astacin M12.001
EC 3.4.24.22 matrix metallopeptidase-10 (Homo sapiens-type) M10.006
EC 3.4.24.23 matrix metallopeptidase-7 M10.008
EC 3.4.24.24 matrix metallopeptidase-2 M10.003
EC 3.4.24.25 vibriolysin M04.003
EC 3.4.24.26 pseudolysin M04.005
EC 3.4.24.27 thermolysin M04.001
EC 3.4.24.28 bacillolysin M04.014
EC 3.4.24.29 aureolysin M04.009
EC 3.4.24.3 bacterial collagenase V M09.001
EC 3.4.24.3 bacterial collagenase G/A M09.002
EC 3.4.24.30 coccolysin M04.007
EC 3.4.24.31 mycolysin M05.001
EC 3.4.24.32 beta-lytic metallopeptidase M23.001
EC 3.4.24.33 peptidyl-Asp metallopeptidase M72.001
EC 3.4.24.34 matrix metallopeptidase-8 M10.002
EC 3.4.24.35 matrix metallopeptidase-9 M10.004
EC 3.4.24.36 leishmanolysin M08.001
EC 3.4.24.37 saccharolysin M03.003
EC 3.4.24.38 gametolysin M11.001
EC 3.4.24.39 deuterolysin M35.002
EC 3.4.24.40 serralysin M10.051
EC 3.4.24.40 peptidase A (Erwinia-type) M10.052
EC 3.4.24.40 peptidase B (Erwinia-type) M10.053
EC 3.4.24.40 peptidase C (Erwinia-type) M10.054
EC 3.4.24.40 peptidase G (Erwinia-type) M10.055
EC 3.4.24.40 aeruginolysin M10.056
EC 3.4.24.41 atrolysin B M12.143
EC 3.4.24.42 atrolysin C M12.144
EC 3.4.24.43 atroxase M12.147
EC 3.4.24.44 atrolysin E M12.145
EC 3.4.24.45 atrolysin F M12.146
EC 3.4.24.46 adamalysin M12.141
EC 3.4.24.47 horrilysin M12.149
EC 3.4.24.48 ruberlysin M12.150
EC 3.4.24.49 bothropasin M12.140
EC 3.4.24.50 bothrolysin M12.139
EC 3.4.24.51 ophiolysin M12.152
EC 3.4.24.52 trimerelysin I M12.154
EC 3.4.24.53 trimerelysin II M12.155
EC 3.4.24.54 mucrolysin M12.157
EC 3.4.24.55 pitrilysin M16.001
EC 3.4.24.56 insulysin M16.002
EC 3.4.24.58 russellysin M12.158
EC 3.4.24.59 mitochondrial intermediate peptidase M03.006
EC 3.4.24.6 leucolysin M12.136
EC 3.4.24.60 dactylysin M9G.026
EC 3.4.24.61 nardilysin M16.005
EC 3.4.24.62 magnolysin M9G.025
EC 3.4.24.64 mitochondrial processing peptidase beta-subunit M16.003
EC 3.4.24.65 matrix metallopeptidase-12 M10.009
EC 3.4.24.66 choriolysin L M12.006
EC 3.4.24.67 choriolysin H M12.007
EC 3.4.24.68 tentoxilysin M27.001
EC 3.4.24.69 bontoxilysin M27.002
EC 3.4.24.7 matrix metallopeptidase-1 M10.001
EC 3.4.24.70 oligopeptidase A M03.004
EC 3.4.24.71 endothelin-converting enzyme 1 M13.002
EC 3.4.24.72 fibrolase M12.133
EC 3.4.24.73 jararhagin M12.138
EC 3.4.24.74 fragilysin M10.020
EC 3.4.24.75 lysostaphin M23.004
EC 3.4.24.76 flavastacin M12.066
EC 3.4.24.78 gpr peptidase A25.001
EC 3.4.24.79 pappalysin-1 M43.004
EC 3.4.24.80 membrane-type matrix metallopeptidase-1 M10.014
EC 3.4.24.81 ADAM10 peptidase M12.210
EC 3.4.24.82 ADAMTS4 peptidase M12.221
EC 3.4.24.83 anthrax lethal factor M34.001
EC 3.4.24.84 Ste24 peptidase M48.001
EC 3.4.24.84 farnesylated-protein converting enzyme 1 M48.003
EC 3.4.24.85 site 2 peptidase M50.001
EC 3.4.24.86 ADAM17 peptidase M12.217
EC 3.4.24.87 ADAMTS13 peptidase M12.241
EC 3.4.25.1 archaean proteasome, beta component T01.002
EC 3.4.25.1 bacterial proteasome, beta component T01.005
EC 3.4.25.1 proteasome subunit beta1c T01.010
EC 3.4.25.1 proteasome subunit beta2c T01.011
EC 3.4.25.1 proteasome subunit beta5c T01.012
EC 3.4.25.1 proteasome subunit beta1i T01.013
EC 3.4.25.1 proteasome subunit beta2i T01.014
EC 3.4.25.1 proteasome subunit beta5i T01.015
EC 3.4.25.1 proteasome subunit alpha 6 T01.971
EC 3.4.25.1 proteasome subunit alpha 2 T01.972
EC 3.4.25.1 proteasome subunit alpha 4 T01.973
EC 3.4.25.1 proteasome subunit alpha 7 T01.974
EC 3.4.25.1 proteasome subunit alpha 5 T01.975
EC 3.4.25.1 proteasome subunit alpha 1 T01.976
EC 3.4.25.1 proteasome subunit alpha 3 T01.977
EC 3.4.25.1 proteasome subunit beta 3 T01.983
EC 3.4.25.1 proteasome subunit beta 2 T01.984
EC 3.4.25.1 proteasome subunit beta 1 T01.986
EC 3.4.25.1 proteasome subunit beta 4 T01.987
EC 3.4.25.2 HslV component of HslUV peptidase T01.006
EC 3.5.1.1 isoaspartyl dipeptidase (threonine type) T02.002
EC 3.5.1.11 penicillin V acylase precursor C59.001
EC 3.5.1.11 penicillin G acylase precursor S45.001
EC 3.5.1.14 aminoacylase M20.973
EC 3.5.1.16 ylmB g.p. (Bacillus subtilis) M20.A19
EC 3.5.1.18 DapE peptidase M20.010
EC 3.5.1.25 N-acetylglucosamine-6-phosphate deacetylase (Bacillus subtilis) M38.983
EC 3.5.1.28 Ply511 amidase M15.950
EC 3.5.1.5 urease M38.982
EC 3.5.1.9 kynurenine formamidase S09.977
EC 3.5.1.94 PuuD protein C26.961
EC 3.5.2.2 dihydropyrimidinase M38.973
EC 3.5.2.7 probable imidazolonepropionase M38.980
EC 3.5.3.9 allantoate amidohydrolase M20.976
EC 3.5.4.3 guanine deaminase M38.981
EC 3.6.3.14 intein-containing V-type proton ATPase catalytic subunit A N09.001
EC 3.7.1.14 MhpC protein (Escherichi coli) S33.995
EC 3.7.1.8 2-hydroxy-6-oxo-6-phenylhexa-2,4-dienoate hydrolase (Burkholderia-type) S33.016
EC 4.1.1.48 trp1 (Schizosaccharomyces pombe) C26.A25
EC 4.1.3.27 TRP3 protein C26.959
EC 4.2.1.130 Hsp31 peptidase C56.006
EC 4.2.99.20 YfbB protein (Escherichi coli) S33.996
EC 6.3.4.16 carbamoyl-phosphate synthase (Homo sapiens-type) C26.951
EC 6.3.4.2 CTP synthetase C26.964
EC 6.3.5.2 guanine 5’-monophosphate synthetase C26.950
EC 6.3.5.2 GMP synthase C26.957
EC 6.3.5.2 glutamine amidotransferase C26.962
EC 6.3.5.3 phosphoribosylformylglycinamidine synthase C56.972
EC 6.3.5.4 asparagine synthetase C44.974
EC 6.3.5.5 carbamoyl-phosphate synthase arginine-specific small chain C26.963
EC 6.3.5.5 carbamoyl-phosphate synthase, small (Pyrococcus furiosus) C26.A33
EC 6.3.5.5. carA protein C26.954
EC1118_1N18_0606g (Saccharomyces cerevisiae) ATP23 peptidase (Saccharomyces cerevisiae-type) M76.002
EcAIII (Escherichia coli) isoaspartyl dipeptidase (threonine type) T02.002
ecamulin (Echis multisquamatus) multactivase M12.177
ecarin ecarin M12.151
ECBD_1659 protein (Escherichia coli) ECBD_1659 protein (Escherichia coli) C82.A02
ECE-1 endothelin-converting enzyme 1 M13.002
ECE-2 endothelin-converting enzyme 2 M13.003
ECEL1 g.p. (Homo sapiens) endothelin-converting enzyme-like 1 endopeptidase M13.007
EcfE g.p. (Escherichia coli) RseP peptidase M50.004
EcgA endopeptidase (Salmonella enterica) family C40 non-peptidase homologues C40 unassigned peptidase homologue
echilysin-1 subfamily M12B unassigned peptidases M12 unassigned peptidase
echilysin-2 subfamily M12B unassigned peptidases M12 unassigned peptidase
Echinus protein (Drosophila melanogaster) family C19 unassigned peptidases C19 unassigned peptidase
ECHOS1 protein transmembrane peptidase, serine 3 S01.079
echovirus 22 picornain 3C parechovirus picornain 3C C03.023
echovirus 23 picornain 3C parechovirus picornain 3C C03.023
EcHS_A2566 protein (Escherichia coli) EcHS_A2566 protein (Escherichia coli) S12.A03
EciP lantibiotic leader peptidase (Staphylococcus epidermidis) EciP lantibiotic leader peptidase (Staphylococcus epidermidis) S08.087
EcLon peptidase (Escherichia coli) Lon-A peptidase S16.001
ecp g.p. (Staphylococcus epidermidis) ecp peptidase C47.003
ecp peptidase ecp peptidase C47.003
ECP-1 peptidase ECP-1 peptidase C01.126
ECP32 peptidase (Serratia sp.) protealysin M04.025
EcpA peptidase EcpA peptidase M35.003
EcpA peptidase (Xanthomonas oryzae) EcpA peptidase M35.003
ECSP_1061 (Escherichia coli) ycbZ (Escherichia coli) S16.A10
Ecx Ab5 holotoxin (Escherichia coli) EcxAB peptidase M97.001
EcxAB peptidase EcxAB peptidase M97.001
EDE1 g.p. (Arabidopsis thaliana) i-AAA peptidase M41.004
EEED8.6 protein (Caenorhabditis elegans) ccpp-6 g.p. (Caenorhabditis elegans) M14.A31
Eep peptidase (Enterococcus faecalis) RseP peptidase M50.004
EFE-b lumbrokinase S01.243
EfP-0-1 lumbrokinase S01.243
EfP-0-2 lumbrokinase S01.243
EfP-I-1 fibrinolytic enzyme A (Annelida-type) S01.422
EfP-I-2 fibrinolytic enzyme A (Annelida-type) S01.422
EfP-II-1 fibrinolytic enzyme A (Annelida-type) S01.422
EfP-II-2 fibrinolytic enzyme A (Annelida-type) S01.422
EfP-III-1 lumbrokinase S01.243
EfP-III-2 lumbrokinase S01.243
EG:9D2.4 protein (Drosophila melanogaster) EG:9D2.4 protein (Drosophila melanogaster) S01.B75
EG:EG0001.1 protein (Drosophila melanogaster) CG13374 protein (Drosophila melanogaster) A01.A63
Egasyn liver carboxylesterase S09.982
EGF-BP A kallikrein 1-related peptidase b22 (Mus musculus) S01.039
EGF-BP C kallikrein 1-related peptidase b9 (Mus musculus) S01.071
EGF-like module containing mucin-like hormone receptor-like 1 EGF-like module containing mucin-like hormone receptor-like 1 P02.004
EGF-like module containing mucin-like hormone receptor-like 1 (Mus musculus) [Ser->Ala replacement] EGF-like module containing mucin-like hormone receptor-like 1 (Mus musculus) [Ser->Ala replacement] P02.951
EGF-like module containing mucin-like hormone receptor-like 2 EGF-like module containing mucin-like hormone receptor-like 2 P02.001
EGF-like module containing mucin-like hormone receptor-like 3 EGF-like module containing mucin-like hormone receptor-like 3 P02.003
EGF-like module containing mucin-like hormone receptor-like 4 EGF-like module containing mucin-like hormone receptor-like 4 P02.005
EGF-like module EMR2 (Homo sapiens) EGF-like module containing mucin-like hormone receptor-like 2 P02.001
EGL-21 peptidase EGL-21 peptidase M14.033
EGL-3 proprotein convertase (Caenorhabditis elegans) KPC2-type peptidase S08.109
egress cysteine protease 1 ECP-1 peptidase C01.126
EGY1 peptidase (Arabidopsis thaliana) EGY1 peptidase (Arabidopsis thaliana) M50.A02
EGY2 peptidase (Arabidopsis thaliana) EGY2 peptidase (Arabidopsis thaliana) M50.A01
EhCP-A peptidase (Entamoeba histolytica) histolysain C01.050
EhCP-A4 (Entamoeba histolytica) EhCP4 peptidase (Entamoeba histolytica) C01.155
EhCP-A5 (Entamoeba histolytica) histolysain C01.050
EhCP-B peptidase (Entamoeba histolytica) EhCP-B peptidase (Entamoeba histolytica) C01.123
EhCP1 g.p. (Entamoeba histolytica) histolysain C01.050
EhCP10 g.p. (Entamoeba histolytica) histolysain C01.050
EhCP11 g.p. (Entamoeba histolytica) EhCP-B peptidase (Entamoeba histolytica) C01.123
EhCP112 peptidase (Entamoeba sp.) EhCP112 peptidase (Entamoeba sp.) C01.119
EhCP12 g.p. (Entamoeba histolytica) EhCP-B peptidase (Entamoeba histolytica) C01.123
EhCP13 g.p. (Entamoeba histolytica) EhCP-B peptidase (Entamoeba histolytica) C01.123
EhCP14 g.p. (Entamoeba histolytica) EhCP-B peptidase (Entamoeba histolytica) C01.123
EhCP15 g.p. (Entamoeba histolytica) EhCP-B peptidase (Entamoeba histolytica) C01.123
EhCP16 g.p. (Entamoeba histolytica) EhCP-B peptidase (Entamoeba histolytica) C01.123
EhCP17 g.p. (Entamoeba histolytica) histolysain C01.050
EhCP18 g.p. (Entamoeba histolytica) EhCP-B peptidase (Entamoeba histolytica) C01.123
EhCP19 g.p. (Entamoeba histolytica) histolysain C01.050
EhCP2 g.p. (Entamoeba histolytica) histolysain C01.050
EhCP3 g.p. (Entamoeba histolytica) histolysain C01.050
EhCP4 peptidase (Entamoeba histolytica) EhCP4 peptidase (Entamoeba histolytica) C01.155
EhCP5 g.p. (Entamoeba histolytica) histolysain C01.050
EhCP6 g.p. (Entamoeba histolytica) histolysain C01.050
EhCP7 g.p. (Entamoeba histolytica) EhCP-B peptidase (Entamoeba histolytica) C01.123
EhCP8 g.p. (Entamoeba histolytica) histolysain C01.050
EhCP9 g.p. (Entamoeba histolytica) histolysain C01.050
EhlCP1 histolysain C01.050
EhMSP-1 (Entamoeba histolytica) family M8 unassigned peptidases M8 unassigned peptidase
EhROM1 peptidase (Entamoeba histolytica) EhROM1 peptidase (Entamoeba histolytica) S54.026
EhxC peptidase (Staphylococcus-type) EhxC peptidase (Staphylococcus-type) S01.450
EhxD g.p. (Staphylococcus hyicus) subfamily S1A non-peptidase homologues S1 unassigned peptidase homologue
eIF-3-epsilon eukaryotic translation initiation factor 3 subunit F M67.974
eIF3 p47 eukaryotic translation initiation factor 3 subunit F M67.974
eIF3f eukaryotic translation initiation factor 3 subunit F M67.974
eimepsin eimepsin A01.058
eimeripain toxopain-1 C01.071
ekamulin multactivase M12.177
ELA2A g.p. (Homo sapiens) pancreatic elastase II S01.155
ElaD peptidase (Escherichia-type) ElaD peptidase (Escherichia-type) C79.001
ELANE g.p. (Homo sapiens) elastase-2 S01.131
elastase (Myxococcus xanthus) MAP1 peptidase (Myxococcus xanthus, Pimelobacter sp.) M9G.029
elastase (Staphylococcus) aureolysin M04.009
elastase 2, pancreaticelastase II, pancreatic pancreatic elastase II S01.155
elastase 2A pancreatic elastase II S01.155
elastase 3A (Homo sapiens) pancreatic endopeptidase E S01.154
elastase A elastase A S01.408
elastase B (Pseudomonas aeruginosa) pseudolysin M04.005
elastase C (Gadus morhua) pancreatic elastase II S01.155
elastase I, pancreatic elastase-1 S01.153
elastase IIIA (Homo sapiens) pancreatic endopeptidase E S01.154
elastase IIIB [misleading] (Homo sapiens) pancreatic endopeptidase E form B S01.205
elastase, cercarial cercarial elastase (Schistosoma sp.) S01.144
elastase, macrophage matrix metallopeptidase-12 M10.009
elastase, neutrophilelastase, leukocytefibrinolytic endopeptidase, spleen elastase-2 S01.131
elastase, tissue fibroblast elastase S9G.006
elastase-1 elastase-1 S01.153
elastase-2 elastase-2 S01.131
elastase-like enzyme II streptogrisin A S01.261
elastase-like enzyme III streptogrisin B S01.262
elastase-like enzyme, platelet elastase-like enzyme, platelet S9G.005
elastinolytic metalloproteinase fungalysin M36.001
elegaxobin (Trimeresurus elegans) elegaxobin (Trimeresurus elegans) S01.352
elegaxobin II (Trimeresurus elegans) elegaxobin II (Trimeresurus elegans) S01.355
ElkP lantibiotic leader peptidase ElkP lantibiotic leader peptidase S08.095
ElxP lantibiotic leader peptidase (Staphylococcus epidermidis) subfamily S8A unassigned peptidases S8 unassigned peptidase
embryonic pepsin (Gallus gallus) embryonic pepsin (Gallus gallus) A01.028
EMCV 3C peptidase cardiovirus picornain 3C C03.009
eMDC II protein (Homo sapiens) ADAM28 peptidase (Homo sapiens-type) M12.224
EmpA peptidase (Vibrio anguillarum) vibriolysin M04.003
EMSP1 kallikrein-related peptidase 4 S01.251
enamel matrix serine proteinase 1 kallikrein-related peptidase 4 S01.251
enamelysin matrix metallopeptidase-20 M10.019
encephalitis virus proteinase flavivirin S07.001
encephalomyocarditis virus 3C peptidase cardiovirus picornain 3C C03.009
encystation-mediating serine proteinase (Acanthamoeba sp.) ASUB peptidase S08.124
encystation-specific peptidase (Giardia sp.) encystation-specific peptidase (Giardia sp.) C01.102
encystation-specific protease (Giardia sp.) encystation-specific peptidase (Giardia sp.) C01.102
endo-epsilon-(gamma-Glu)-Lys isopeptidase destabilase S81.001
endo-oligopeptidase A thimet oligopeptidase M03.001
endo-oligopeptidase B prolyl oligopeptidase S09.001
endogenous retropepsin, human S71-relatedretropepsin, human endogenous S71-related S71-related human endogenous retropepsin A02.053
endogenous retrovirus retropepsin pseudogene 1 (Homo sapiens chromosome 14) endogenous retrovirus retropepsin pseudogene 1 (Homo sapiens chromosome 14) A02.P01
endogenous retrovirus retropepsin pseudogene 10 (Homo sapiens chromosome 12) endogenous retrovirus retropepsin pseudogene 10 (Homo sapiens chromosome 12) A02.P09
endogenous retrovirus retropepsin pseudogene 11 (Homo sapiens chromosome 17) endogenous retrovirus retropepsin pseudogene 11 (Homo sapiens chromosome 17) A02.P10
endogenous retrovirus retropepsin pseudogene 12 (Homo sapiens chromosome 11) endogenous retrovirus retropepsin pseudogene 12 (Homo sapiens chromosome 11) A02.P11
endogenous retrovirus retropepsin pseudogene 13 (Homo sapiens chromosome 2 and similar) endogenous retrovirus retropepsin pseudogene 13 (Homo sapiens chromosome 2 and similar) A02.P12
endogenous retrovirus retropepsin pseudogene 14 (Homo sapiens chromosome 2) endogenous retrovirus retropepsin pseudogene 14 (Homo sapiens chromosome 2) A02.P13
endogenous retrovirus retropepsin pseudogene 15 (Homo sapiens chromosome 4) endogenous retrovirus retropepsin pseudogene 15 (Homo sapiens chromosome 4) A02.P14
endogenous retrovirus retropepsin pseudogene 16 endogenous retrovirus retropepsin pseudogene 16 A02.P15
endogenous retrovirus retropepsin pseudogene 16 (Homo sapiens chromosome 4) endogenous retrovirus retropepsin pseudogene 16 A02.P15
endogenous retrovirus retropepsin pseudogene 17 (Homo sapiens chromosome 8) endogenous retrovirus retropepsin pseudogene 17 (Homo sapiens chromosome 8) A02.P16
endogenous retrovirus retropepsin pseudogene 18 (Homo sapiens chromosome 4) endogenous retrovirus retropepsin pseudogene 18 (Homo sapiens chromosome 4) A02.P17
endogenous retrovirus retropepsin pseudogene 19 (Homo sapiens chromosome 16) endogenous retrovirus retropepsin pseudogene 19 (Homo sapiens chromosome 16) A02.P18
endogenous retrovirus retropepsin pseudogene 2 (Homo sapiens chromosome 8) endogenous retrovirus retropepsin pseudogene 2 (Homo sapiens chromosome 8) A02.P02
endogenous retrovirus retropepsin pseudogene 21 (Homo sapiens) endogenous retrovirus retropepsin pseudogene 21 (Homo sapiens) A02.P19
endogenous retrovirus retropepsin pseudogene 22 (Homo sapiens chromosome X) endogenous retrovirus retropepsin pseudogene 22 (Homo sapiens chromosome X) A02.P20
endogenous retrovirus retropepsin pseudogene 3 (Homo sapiens chromosome 17) endogenous retrovirus retropepsin pseudogene 3 (Homo sapiens chromosome 17) A02.P03
endogenous retrovirus retropepsin pseudogene 5 (Homo sapiens chromosome 12) endogenous retrovirus retropepsin pseudogene 5 (Homo sapiens chromosome 12) A02.P04
endogenous retrovirus retropepsin pseudogene 6 (Homo sapiens chromosome 7) endogenous retrovirus retropepsin pseudogene 6 (Homo sapiens chromosome 7) A02.P05
endogenous retrovirus retropepsin pseudogene 7 (Homo sapiens chromosome 6) endogenous retrovirus retropepsin pseudogene 7 (Homo sapiens chromosome 6) A02.P06
endogenous retrovirus retropepsin pseudogene 8 (Homo sapiens chromosome Y) endogenous retrovirus retropepsin pseudogene 8 (Homo sapiens chromosome Y) A02.P07
endogenous retrovirus retropepsin pseudogene 9 (Homo sapiens chromosome 19) endogenous retrovirus retropepsin pseudogene 9 (Homo sapiens chromosome 19) A02.P08
endogenous vascular elastase fibroblast elastase S9G.006
endoglucanase (Clostridium thermocellum) family M42 non-peptidase homologues M42 unassigned peptidase homologue
endolysin ClyH family C51 unassigned peptidases C51 unassigned peptidase
endolysin lys (Clavibacter phage CMP1) subfamily M15B unassigned peptidases M15 unassigned peptidase
endolysin Ply118 Ply118 L-Ala-D-Glu peptidase M15.020
endolysin Ply187 (Staphylococcus phage 187) family C51 unassigned peptidases C51 unassigned peptidase
endolysin Ply500 Ply500 L-Ala-D-Glu peptidase M15.021
endolysin PlyTW (Staphylococcus aureus) family C51 unassigned peptidases C51 unassigned peptidase
endolysin PSA Ply500 L-Ala-D-Glu peptidase M15.021
endometase matrix metallopeptidase-26 M10.029
endopeptidase (Sepia) myosinase M12.003
endopeptidase 2 meprin alpha subunit M12.002
endopeptidase 2 meprin A complex peptidase XM12.001
endopeptidase 24.11 neprilysin M13.001
endopeptidase 24.15 thimet oligopeptidase M03.001
endopeptidase 24.16 neurolysin M03.002
endopeptidase 2A, picornavirusprotease 2A (poliovirus)picornain 2A (Coxsackievirus) enterovirus picornain 2A C03.020
endopeptidase 3C, picornavirus poliovirus-type picornain 3C C03.001
endopeptidase A (Hordeum vulgare) vignain C01.010
endopeptidase A (Metridium) metridin S9G.034
endopeptidase E, pancreatic pancreatic endopeptidase E S01.154
endopeptidase Glu-C glutamyl endopeptidase I S01.269
endopeptidase I gamma-D-glutamyl-(L)-meso-diaminopimelate peptidase I M14.008
endopeptidase I (Lactococcus)PepB g.p. (Streptococcus) oligopeptidase F M03.007
endopeptidase II (Bacillus sphaericus) dipeptidyl-peptidase VI (bacteria) C40.001
endopeptidase II (Lactococcus) oligopeptidase O1 M13.004
endopeptidase III (Carica papaya)peptidase II (Carica papaya)peptidase A (Carica papaya)protease omega (Carica papaya)proteinase III (Carica papaya) caricain C01.003
endopeptidase IV (Carica papaya)peptidase B (Carica papaya)proteinase IV (Carica papaya) glycyl endopeptidase C01.004
endopeptidase K endopeptidase K S08.054
endopeptidase La Lon-A peptidase S16.001
endopeptidase LEP II oligopeptidase O3 M13.005
endopeptidase Lys-C lysyl endopeptidase (bacteria) S01.280
endopeptidase LytF I33_2179 protein (Bacillus subtilis) C40.A06
endopeptidase LytF I33_1064 protein (Bacillus subtilis) C40.A07
endopeptidase LytF I33_1070 protein (Bacillus subtilis) C40.A08
endopeptidase O oligopeptidase O1 M13.004
endopeptidase O (Streptococcus pneumoniae) oligopeptidase O3 M13.005
endopeptidase pla plasminogen activator Pla A26.003
endopeptidase Q endopeptidase Q S08.005
endopeptidase So endopeptidase So S9G.038
endopeptidase Ti peptidase Clp (type 1) S14.001
endopeptidase-A (Hordeum-type) endopeptidase-A (Hordeum-type) C01.168
endopeptidase-B (Hordeum-type) endopeptidase-B (Hordeum-type) C01.024
endoplasmic reticulum aminopeptidase 1 endoplasmic reticulum aminopeptidase 1 M01.018
endoplasmic reticulum aminopeptidase 2 (ERAP2) ERAP2 aminopeptidase M01.024
endoprotease Glu-C glutamyl endopeptidase I S01.269
endoprotease Thr-N peptidase Thr-N M9G.044
endoproteinase Arg-C arginyl peptidase S01.281
endoproteinase Asp-N peptidyl-Asp metallopeptidase M72.001
endoproteinase Glu-C glutamyl endopeptidase I S01.269
endoproteinase Pro-C prolyl oligopeptidase S09.001
endothelial cell apoptosis inducing metalloprotease (VLAIP) (Vipera lebetina) subfamily M12B unassigned peptidases M12 unassigned peptidase
endothelin-converting enzyme 1 endothelin-converting enzyme 1 M13.002
endothelin-converting enzyme 2 endothelin-converting enzyme 2 M13.003
endothelin-converting enzyme-like 1 endopeptidase endothelin-converting enzyme-like 1 endopeptidase M13.007
endothiapepsin endothiapepsin A01.017
Enhanced Expression of Pheromone g.p. (Enterococcus faecalis) RseP peptidase M50.004
enhancin enhancin M60.001
enhancin E1 (Lymantria dispar nucleopolyhedrovirus) enhancin M60.001
enhancin E2 (Lymantria dispar nucleopolyhedrovirus) enhancin-2 M60.002
enhancin-2 enhancin-2 M60.002
enhancin-3 enhancin-3 M60.005
enhancin-like peptidase (bacteria) enhancin-like peptidase (bacteria) M60.003
enhancin-like peptidase (granulovirus) enhancin-like peptidase (granulovirus) M60.004
enkephalin convertase carboxypeptidase E M14.005
enkephalin-degrading aminopeptidase cytosol alanyl aminopeptidase M01.010
enkephalinase neprilysin M13.001
enkephalinase B dipeptidyl-peptidase III M49.001
ENPEP g.p. (Homo sapiens) aminopeptidase A M01.003
enterokinase enteropeptidase S01.156
enterolysin A enterolysin A M23.007
enteropeptidase enteropeptidase S01.156
enteropeptidase-like peptidase Mername-AA201 peptidase homologue S01.951
enterotoxin (Bacteroides fragilis)toxin (Bacteroides fragilis) fragilysin M10.020
enterovirus 71 picornain 2A enterovirus picornain 2A C03.020
enterovirus picornain 2A enterovirus picornain 2A C03.020
EntFM (Bacillus sp.) family C40 non-peptidase homologues C40 unassigned peptidase homologue
EnvC g.p. (Escherichia sp.) YibP g.p. (Escherichia sp.) M23.950
EnvD poly-gamma-D-glutamate hydrolase (Pusillimonas noertemanii) family S9 unassigned peptidases S9 unassigned peptidase
envelope-associated protease prtH peptidase (Tannerella forsythensis ATCC 43037) C84.001
envelysin envelysin M10.010
EOS serine protease tryptase-6 S01.075
EoSer-1 (Echis ocellatus) subfamily S1A unassigned peptidases S1 unassigned peptidase
EoSer-2 (Echis ocellatus) subfamily S1A unassigned peptidases S1 unassigned peptidase
EoSer-3 (Echis ocellatus) subfamily S1A unassigned peptidases S1 unassigned peptidase
EoSer-4 (Echis ocellatus) subfamily S1A unassigned peptidases S1 unassigned peptidase
EoVMP1 (Echis ocellatus) subfamily M12B unassigned peptidases M12 unassigned peptidase
EoVMP2 (Echis ocellatus) subfamily M12B unassigned peptidases M12 unassigned peptidase
EP-A (Hordeum vulgare) endopeptidase-A (Hordeum-type) C01.168
EP-B1 (Hordeum vulgare) endopeptidase-B (Hordeum-type) C01.024
EP-B2 (Hordeum vulgare) endopeptidase-B (Hordeum-type) C01.024
EP-B4 (Hordeum vulgare) endopeptidase-B (Hordeum-type) C01.024
EP8 endopeptidase (Triticum turgidum subsp. durum x Secale cereale) vignain C01.010
EPCS24 (Mus musculus) cathepsin-1 C01.016
EPCS68 (Mus musculus) cathepsin-2 C01.031
epicidin 280 lantibiotic leader peptidase EciP lantibiotic leader peptidase (Staphylococcus epidermidis) S08.087
epidermal growth factor binding protein 3 (Mus musculus) kallikrein 1-related peptidase b9 (Mus musculus) S01.071
epidermal growth factor binding protein A (Mus musculus) kallikrein 1-related peptidase b22 (Mus musculus) S01.039
epidermal growth factor binding protein C (Mus musculus) kallikrein 1-related peptidase b9 (Mus musculus) S01.071
epidermal growth factor binding protein type 1 (Mus musculus) kallikrein 1-related peptidase b22 (Mus musculus) S01.039
epidermal growth factor-binding protein type B (Mus musculus) kallikrein 1-related peptidase b26 (Mus musculus) S01.070
epidermal transglutaminase family C111 homologues, unassigned C11 unassigned peptidase
epidermin lantibiotic leader peptidase EpiP lantibiotic leader peptidase S08.060
epidermis-specific SP-like putative peptidase epidermis-specific SP-like putative peptidase S01.325
epidermolysin A exfoliatin A S01.270
epidermolysin C subfamily S1B unassigned peptidases S1 unassigned peptidase
epidermolysin D subfamily S1B non-peptidase homologues S1 unassigned peptidase homologue
epidermolytic toxin exfoliatin A S01.270
epilysin matrix metallopeptidase-28 M10.030
EpiP lantibiotic leader peptidase EpiP lantibiotic leader peptidase S08.060
episialin MUC1 self-cleaving mucin S71.001
episialin family S71 unassigned peptidases S71 unassigned peptidase
epithelial serine protease (Anopheles gambiae) late trypsin S01.478
epitheliasin epitheliasin S01.247
epithin matriptase S01.302
Epo peptidase (Erwinia pyrifoliae) plasminogen activator Pla A26.003
epoxide hydrolase epoxide hydrolase S33.971
epoxide hydrolase epoxide hydrolase S33.977
epoxide hydrolase-like putative peptidase epoxide hydrolase-like putative peptidase S33.011
EppA g.p. (Methanococcus sp.) EppA peptidase A24.018
EppA peptidase EppA peptidase A24.018
EppA peptidoglycan endopeptidase (Neisseria gonorrhoeae) subfamily M23B unassigned peptidases M23 unassigned peptidase
epr A1 g.p. (Aeromonas hydrophila) EcpA peptidase M35.003
EPR peptidase (Bacillus sp.) EPR peptidase (Bacillus sp.) S08.126
epralysin epralysin M10.060
EprS g.p. (Pseudomonas aeruginosa) EprS g.p. (Pseudomonas aeruginosa) S08.162
epsilon-poly-L-lysine-degrading enzyme 1 lysyl aminopeptidase 1 (Streptomyces sp.) M01.032
epsilon-poly-L-lysine-degrading enzyme 2 lysyl endopeptidase (Streptomyces albulus) M01.033
Epstein-Barr virus-type assemblin Epstein-Barr virus-type assemblin S21.003
EpyB2 (Echis pyramidum) subfamily M12B unassigned peptidases M12 unassigned peptidase
EpyB3 (Echis pyramidum) subfamily M12B unassigned peptidases M12 unassigned peptidase
EpyB4 (Echis pyramidum) subfamily M12B unassigned peptidases M12 unassigned peptidase
EpyB5 (Echis pyramidum) subfamily M12B unassigned peptidases M12 unassigned peptidase
EpyB6 (Echis pyramidum) subfamily M12B unassigned peptidases M12 unassigned peptidase
equine arteritis virus Nsp2 cysteine proteinase equine arteritis virus Nsp2-type cysteine peptidase C33.001
equine arteritis virus Nsp2-type cysteine peptidase equine arteritis virus Nsp2-type cysteine peptidase C33.001
equine arteritis virus papain-like cysteine proteinase alpha homologue family C31 non-peptidase homologues C31 unassigned peptidase homologue
equine arteritis virus papain-like cysteine proteinase beta equine arteritis virus-type cysteine peptidase C32.001
equine arteritis virus papain-like protease 2 equine arteritis virus Nsp2-type cysteine peptidase C33.001
equine arteritis virus PCP alpha endopeptidase homologue family C31 non-peptidase homologues C31 unassigned peptidase homologue
equine arteritis virus serine peptidase equine arteritis virus serine peptidase S32.001
equine arteritis virus-type cysteine peptidase equine arteritis virus-type cysteine peptidase C32.001
equine encephalitis alphavirus nsP2 peptidase equine encephalitis alphavirus nsP2 peptidase C09.002
equine infectious anaemia virus retropepsin equine infectious anaemia virus retropepsin A02.004
equine rhinovirus L-peptidase equine rhinovirus L-peptidase C28.002
equine rhinovirus L-proteinase equine rhinovirus L-peptidase C28.002
equine rhinovirus leader peptidase equine rhinovirus L-peptidase C28.002
ERAAP endoplasmic reticulum aminopeptidase 1 M01.018
ERAP-1 endoplasmic reticulum aminopeptidase 1 M01.018
ERAP2 aminopeptidase ERAP2 aminopeptidase M01.024
ERICE caspase-13 C14.017
ervatamin A ervatamin A C01.137
ervatamin B ervatamin B C01.099
ervatamin B (Ervatamia coronaria) ervatamin B C01.099
ervatamin C ervatamin C C01.116
eryngase (Pleurotus eryngii) tyrosyl aminopeptidase (Raphanus-type) S09.074
erythrocyte membrane aspartic proteinase cathepsin E A01.010
erythrocyte membrane high molecular mass peptidase erythrocyte membrane high molecular mass peptidase S9G.072
erythrogenic toxin B streptopain C10.001
erythrotoxin B streptopain C10.001
ES-31 antigen (Mycobacterium tuberculosis) ES-31 antigen (Mycobacterium tuberculosis) U9G.065
Escherichia coli phage K1F endosialidase CIMCD self-cleaving protein Escherichia coli phage K1F endosialidase CIMCD self-cleaving protein S74.001
Escherichia coli secreted protease island encoded Pic peptidase S06.005
EscU protein (Escherichia coli) EscU protein (Escherichia coli) N06.003
esd4 g.p. (Arabidopsis thaliana) ESD4 peptidase C48.022
ESD4 peptidase ESD4 peptidase C48.022
Esp peptidase (Staphylococcus epidermidis) glutamyl endopeptidase I S01.269
ESP peptidase (Staphylococcus-type) ESP peptidase (Staphylococcus-type) S01.522
ESP-1 protease testisin S01.011
Esp1 g.p. (Saccharomyces cerevisiae) separase (yeast-type) C50.001
EspC g.p. (Escherichia coli) EspC peptidase S06.010
EspC peptidase EspC peptidase S06.010
Esperase subtilisin lentus S08.003
EspI (Escherichia coli) family S1 unassigned peptidases S1 unassigned peptidase
EspI peptidase Pic peptidase S06.005
ESPL1 separase (yeast-type) C50.001
ESPL1 g.p. (Homo sapiens) separase (Homo sapiens-type) C50.002
EspP alpha form EspP peptidase (Escherichia coli) S06.002
EspP beta form EspP peptidase (Escherichia coli) S06.002
EspP delta form EspP peptidase (Escherichia coli) S06.002
EspP epsilon form EspP peptidase (Escherichia coli) S06.002
EspP g.p. (Escherichia coli) EspP peptidase (Escherichia coli) S06.002
EspP gamma form EspP peptidase (Escherichia coli) S06.002
EspP gamma protein autotransporter domain (Escherichi-type) EspP gamma protein autotransporter domain (Escherichi-type) N04.002
EspP peptidase (Escherichia coli) EspP peptidase (Escherichia coli) S06.002
EspP-associated self-cleaving domain (Escherichia coli) EspP gamma protein autotransporter domain (Escherichi-type) N04.002
est (Bacillus subtilis) BSU33620 g.p. (Bacillus subtilis) and similar S09.946
esterase 6 (Drosophila melanogaster) esterase 6 (Drosophila melanogaster) S09.947
esterase B kallikrein 1-related peptidase c7 (Rattus sp.) S01.406
esterase D esterase D S09.990
esterase EstB esterase EstB S12.950
esterase EstB (Burkholderia gladioli) esterase EstB S12.950
esterase/lipase (Homo sapiens) esterase/lipase (Homo sapiens) S09.942
Eta21 g.p. (Edwardsiella tarda) subfamily M16A non-peptidase homologues M16 unassigned peptidase homologue
EtCatB (Eimeria tenella) toxopain-1 C01.071
ETEC autotransporter A (EatA) EatA peptidase Mername-AA278 (Escherichia coli) S06.009
ETHYLENE-DEPENDENT GRAVITROPISM DEFICIENT AND YELLOW-GREEN 1 (Arabidopsis thaliana) EGY1 peptidase (Arabidopsis thaliana) M50.A02
ETHYLENE-DEPENDENT GRAVITROPISM DEFICIENT AND YELLOW-GREEN 2 EGY2 peptidase (Arabidopsis thaliana) M50.A01
ETL protein ETL protein P02.013
ETRHO1 protein (Eimeria tenella) ROM3 peptidase (Toxoplasma-type) S54.021
eukaryotic initiation factor 2 alpha binding protein p67 methionyl aminopeptidase 2 M24.002
eukaryotic translation initiation factor 3 subunit 3 Mername-AA168 protein M67.971
eukaryotic translation initiation factor 3 subunit 5 eukaryotic translation initiation factor 3 subunit F M67.974
eukaryotic translation initiation factor 3 subunit F eukaryotic translation initiation factor 3 subunit F M67.974
eumiliin (Euphorbia milii var. hislopii) milin (Euphorbia milii) S9G.111
euphaulysin euphauserase S01.123
euphauserase euphauserase S01.123
euphorbain euphorbain S9G.108
eupitrilysin eupitrilysin M16.009
eupolytin (Eupolyphaga sinensis) family S1 unassigned peptidases S1 unassigned peptidase
Euprosterna elaeasa virus capsid protein family N2 non-lyase homologues N2 unassigned peptidase homologue
European brown hare syndrome virus putative peptidase family C24 unassigned peptidases C24 unassigned peptidase
evansain (Trypanosoma evansi) cruzipain C01.075
EVE fibroblast elastase S9G.006
Evelknievel retrotransposon peptidase Evelknievel retrotransposon peptidase A11.004
Evsp peptidase (Esteya vermicola) cerevisin S08.052
excretory secretory 31 kDa ES-31 antigen (Mycobacterium tuberculosis) U9G.065
exfoliatin A exfoliatin A S01.270
exfoliatin B exfoliatin B S01.445
exfoliatin D (Staphylococcus aureus) exfoliatin B S01.445
exfoliative toxin A (Staphylococcus aureas) exfoliatin A S01.270
exfoliative toxin B exfoliatin B S01.445
exfoliative toxin ExhD (Staphylococcus hyicus) subfamily S1B non-peptidase homologues S1 unassigned peptidase homologue
exfolitain C (Staphylococcus hyicus) subfamily S1B unassigned peptidases S1 unassigned peptidase
exfolitain D (Staphylococcus hyicus) subfamily S1B non-peptidase homologues S1 unassigned peptidase homologue
exopeptidase vcc (Vibrio cholerae) bacterial collagenase V M09.001
exoprotease Msp peptidase (Legionella-type) M04.006
exoprotease A secreted peptidase A S08.050
EXTRA SPINDLE POLES separase (yeast-type) C50.001
extracellular lactococcal proteinase lactocepin I S08.019
extracellular metallopeptidase (Pseudomonas fluorescens M3/6) extracellular metallopeptidase (Pseudomonas fluorescens M3/6) M9G.054
extracellular peptidase (Aeromonas-type) EcpA peptidase M35.003
extracellular proteinase (Serratia marcescens) serralysin M10.051
extracellular serine endopeptidase (Arthrobacter) extracellular serine endopeptidase (Arthrobacter) S9G.049
extracellular subtilisin (Serratia marcescens)-like peptidase extracellular subtilisin (Serratia marcescens)-like peptidase S08.094