Index of Peptidase Names

A   B   C   D   E   F   G   H   I   J   K   L   M   N   O   P   Q   R   S   T   U   V   W   X   Y   Z   Num

NAME MAIN NAME MEROPS ID
S-LAP (Drosophila melanogaster) leucine aminopeptidase (Fasciola-type) M17.011
S-layer-associated peptidase S-layer-associated peptidase M10.035
S13 RPN11 peptidase M67.001
S1P protease site-1 peptidase S08.063
S273R protein (African swine fever virus) African swine fever virus processing peptidase C63.001
S2P peptidase site 2 peptidase M50.001
S2P protease site 2 peptidase M50.001
S3 protein kallikrein 1-related peptidase c9 (Rattus sp.) S01.407
S5 peptidase (Oryza sativa) S5 peptidase (Oryza sativa) A01.086
S71-related human endogenous retropepsin S71-related human endogenous retropepsin A02.053
S9AP aminopeptidase (Streptomyces sp.) puromycin hydrolase S09.072
SA76 peptidase (Trichoderma sp.) SA76 peptidase (Trichoderma sp.) A01.082
saccharolysin saccharolysin M03.003
saccharopepsin saccharopepsin A01.018
SAD1 g.p. (Saccharomyces cerevisiae) ubiquitin-specific endopeptidase 39 [misleading] C19.972
SAG12 g.p. (Arabidopsis thaliana) senescence-associated gene 12 C01.117
SAG39 g.p. (Oriza sp.) senescence-associated gene 12 C01.117
salivary gland proteinase K (Rattus norvegicus) kallikrein 1-related peptidase c10 (Rattus norvegicus) S01.165
salivary glutaminyl endopeptidase salivary glutaminyl endopeptidase U9G.070
salmobin salmobin S01.338
salmon pancreas disease virus peptidase family S3 unassigned peptidases S3 unassigned peptidase
salmonase salmonase S01.350
salpichroin (Salpichroa origanifolia) phytepsin A01.020
salpichroin (Salpichroa origanifolia) family A1 unassigned peptidases A1 unassigned peptidase
SAM-P20 peptidase SAM-P20 peptidase S01.263
SAM-P26 (Streptomyces griseus) subfamily S1A unassigned peptidases S1 unassigned peptidase
SAM-P45 peptidase SAM-P45 peptidase S08.069
San Miguel sea lion virus putative peptidase family C24 unassigned peptidases C24 unassigned peptidase
SAP1 g.p. (Candida albicans) candidapepsin SAP1 A01.014
SAP1 g.p. (Rhizopus oryzae) rhizopuspepsin A01.012
SAP1 proteinase (Candida albicans) candidapepsin SAP1 A01.014
SAP2 g.p. (Candida albicans) candidapepsin SAP2 A01.060
SAP2 g.p. (Rhizopus oryzae) rhizopuspepsin A01.012
SAP2 proteinase (Candida albicans) candidapepsin SAP2 A01.060
SAP3 g.p. (Candida albicans) candidapepsin SAP3 A01.061
SAP3 g.p. (Rhizopus oryzae) rhizopuspepsin A01.012
SAP3 proteinase (Candida albicans) candidapepsin SAP3 A01.061
SAP4 g.p. (Candida albicans) candidapepsin SAP4 A01.062
SAP4 g.p. (Rhizopus oryzae) rhizopuspepsin A01.012
SAP4 proteinase (Candida albicans) candidapepsin SAP4 A01.062
SAP5 g.p. (Candida albicans) candidapepsin SAP5 A01.063
SAP5 proteinase (Candida albicans) candidapepsin SAP5 A01.063
SAP6 (Metschnikowia reukaufii) candidapepsin SAP9 A01.067
SAP6 g.p. (Candida albicans) candidapepsin SAP6 A01.064
SAP6 proteinase (Candida albicans) candidapepsin SAP6 A01.064
SAP7 g.p. (Candida albicans) candidapepsin SAP7 A01.065
SAP7 proteinase (Candida albicans) candidapepsin SAP7 A01.065
SAP8 g.p. (Candida albicans) candidapepsin SAP8 A01.066
SAP8 proteinase (Candida albicans) candidapepsin SAP8 A01.066
SAP9 g.p. (Candida albicans) candidapepsin SAP9 A01.067
SAP9 proteinase (Candida albicans) candidapepsin SAP9 A01.067
SapA peptidase (Caulobacter crescentus) S-layer-associated peptidase M10.035
SAPB peptidase (Bacillus pumilus CBS) endopeptidase Q S08.005
sapovirus 3C-like peptidase sapovirus 3C-like peptidase C24.003
Sapp1 g.p. (Candida parapsilosis) candiparapsin A01.038
Sapp2p (Candida parapsilosis) family A1 unassigned peptidases A1 unassigned peptidase
Sapp2p peptidase (Candida parapsilosis) Sapp2p peptidase (Candida parapsilosis) A01.076
Sapp3p peptidase (Candida parapsilosis) family A1 unassigned peptidases A1 unassigned peptidase
Sapporo virus 3C-like peptidase sapovirus 3C-like peptidase C24.003
SapSh endopeptidase (Shewanella st. AC10) family S8 unassigned peptidases S8 unassigned peptidase
sarcoma virus endopeptidase, avian Rous sarcoma virus retropepsin A02.015
SARS coronavirus papain-like endopeptidase severe acute respiratory syndrome coronavirus papain-like peptidase C16.009
SARS coronavirus papain-like peptidase severe acute respiratory syndrome coronavirus papain-like peptidase C16.009
SARS coronavirus papain-like peptidase 2 severe acute respiratory syndrome coronavirus papain-like peptidase C16.009
SARS coronavirus picornain 3C-like peptidase SARS coronavirus picornain 3C-like peptidase C30.005
SARS virus 3C-like peptidase SARS coronavirus picornain 3C-like peptidase C30.005
SARS virus chymotrypsin-like cysteine peptidase SARS coronavirus picornain 3C-like peptidase C30.005
SARS-CoV main proteinase SARS coronavirus picornain 3C-like peptidase C30.005
SAS-1 phytaspase S08.150
SAS-2 phytaspase S08.150
SASP g.p. (Arabidopsis thaliana) At3g14067 (Arabidopsis thaliana) S08.A28
saspase subfamily S8A unassigned peptidases S8 unassigned peptidase
saspase, plant phytaspase S08.150
Sat g.p. (Escherichia coli) Sat peptidase S06.004
Sat peptidase Sat peptidase S06.004
Savinase subtilisin lentus S08.003
saxthrombin (Gloydius saxatilis) contortrixobin S01.347
Sc-ASP110 (Steinernema carpocapsae) necepsin-1 A01.053
Sc-ASP155 (Steinernema carpocapsae) necepsin-1 A01.053
Sc-CHYM (Steinernema carpocapsae) subfamily S1A unassigned peptidases S1 unassigned peptidase
Sc-SP-1 (Steinernema carpocapsae) subfamily S1A unassigned peptidases S1 unassigned peptidase
Sc-SP-3 (Steinernema carpocapsae) subfamily S1A unassigned peptidases S1 unassigned peptidase
scabies mite proteolytically inactive serine protease paralogue (Sarcoptes scabiei) family S1 non-peptidase homologues S1 unassigned peptidase homologue
Scarface (Drosophila melanogaster) subfamily S1A non-peptidase homologues S1 unassigned peptidase homologue
ScathL (Sarcophaga peregrina) cathepsin L1 (arthropod-type) C01.092
scatter factor hepatocyte growth factor S01.976
SCC78.03 protein (Streptomyces coelicolor) HtpX-2 peptidase M48.004
Scg-SPRP g.p. (Schistocerca gregaria) family S1 non-peptidase homologues S1 unassigned peptidase homologue
ScNP snapalysin M07.001
scnT g.p. (Streptococcus pyogenes) streptococcin processing peptidase C39.003
SCO4439 g.p. (Streptomyces coelicolor) family S11 unassigned peptidases S11 unassigned peptidase
SCO7095-type peptidase SCO7095-type peptidase S33.010
scolexin scolexin S01.018
scolonase (Scolopendra subspinipes mutilans) brachyurin-T S01.035
SCP streptopain C10.001
SCP-B scytalidoglutamic peptidase G01.001
ScpA g.p. (Staphylococcus aureus) staphopain A C47.001
scpA g.p. (Streptococcus pyogenes) C5a peptidase S08.020
ScpA peptidase (Alicyclobacillus sendaiensis) kumamolisin-As S53.009
ScpA2 staphopain C C47.004
scpB g.p. (Streptococcus agalaciae) C5a peptidase S08.020
ScpC cell envelope peptidase A (Streptococcus-type) S08.027
SCPEP1 g.p. (Homo sapiens) SCPEP1 peptidase S10.013
SCPEP1 peptidase SCPEP1 peptidase S10.013
SCPL10 g.p. (Arabidopsis thaliana) At2g23000 (Arabidopsis thaliana) S10.A13
SCPL12 g.p. (Arabidopsis thaliana) At2g22920 (Arabidopsis thaliana) S10.A09
SCPL18 g.p. (Arabidopsis thaliana) At1g33540 (Arabidopsis thaliana) S10.A01
SCPL2 g.p. (Arabidopsis thaliana) At1g73300 (Arabidopsis thaliana) S10.A16
SCPL22 g.p. (Arabidopsis thaliana) At2g24000 (Arabidopsis thaliana) S10.A35
SCPL23 g.p. (Arabidopsis thaliana) At2g24010 (Arabidopsis thaliana) S10.A30
SCPL25 g.p. (Arabidopsis thaliana) At3g02110 (Arabidopsis thaliana) S10.A40
SCPL29 g.p. (Arabidopsis thaliana) At4g30810 (Arabidopsis thaliana) S10.A32
SCPL31 g.p. (Arabidopsis thaliana) At1g11080 (Arabidopsis thaliana) S10.A36
SCPL34 g.p. (Arabidopsis thaliana) At5g23210 (Arabidopsis thaliana) S10.A39
SCPL36 g.p. (Arabidopsis thaliana) At3g52000 (Arabidopsis thaliana) S10.A37
SCPL37 g.p. (Arabidopsis thaliana) At3g52010 (Arabidopsis thaliana) S10.A31
SCPL38 g.p. (Arabidopsis thaliana) At2g05850 (Arabidopsis thaliana) S10.A29
SCPL39 g.p. (Arabidopsis thaliana) At3g52020 (Arabidopsis thaliana) S10.A38
SCPL4 g.p. (Arabidopsis thaliana) At1g73310 (Arabidopsis thaliana) S10.A06
SCPL40 g.p. (Arabidopsis thaliana) At3g63470 (Arabidopsis thaliana) S10.A41
SCPL43 g.p. (Arabidopsis thaliana) At2g12480 (Arabidopsis thaliana) S10.A33
SCPL48 g.p. (Arabidopsis thaliana) At3g45010 (Arabidopsis thaliana) S10.A46
SCPL53 g.p. (Arabidopsis thaliana) At3g56540 (Arabidopsis thaliana) S10.A48
SCPL54 g.p. (Arabidopsis thaliana) SCPL54 g.p. (Arabidopsis thaliana) S10.A69
SCPL9 g.p. (Arabidopsis thaliana) At2g23010 (Arabidopsis thaliana) S10.A12
scpZ g.p. (Absidia zachae) serine carboxypeptidase Z (Absidia zachae) and similar S10.010
SCRG_02223 g.p. (Saccharomyces cerevisiae) SCRG_02223 g.p. (Saccharomyces cerevisiae) A01.A94
SCS1 peptidase (Glycine max) AF70 peptidase S08.104
scutelarin (Oxyuranus scutellatus) pseutarin C S01.446
scytalido carboxyl peptidase-B scytalidoglutamic peptidase G01.001
scytalidoglutamic peptidase scytalidoglutamic peptidase G01.001
scytalidolisin scytalidolisin S53.011
scytalidopepsin A scytalidolisin S53.011
scytalidopepsin B scytalidoglutamic peptidase G01.001
Sd12357 protein (Drosophila melanogaster) Sd12357 protein (Drosophila melanogaster) S01.B57
sd17025 protein CG7632 (Drosophila melanogaster) S33.A93
Sd22712 protein CG5377 (Drosophila melanogaster) S33.A92
SDD1 g.p. (Arabidopsis thaliana) SDD1 peptidase S08.084
SDD1 peptidase SDD1 peptidase S08.084
Sdu1 g.p. (Schizosaccharomyces pombe) family C97 unassigned peptidases C97 unassigned peptidase
sea urchin 41 kDa collagenase/gelatinase sea urchin 41 kDa collagenase/gelatinase U9G.050
sea urchin hatching proteinase envelysin M10.010
sea urchin sperm receptor for egg jelly-3 subfamily P2B unassigned peptidase P2 unassigned peptidase
seaprose (Aspergillus melleus) seaprose (Aspergillus melleus) S9G.107
Sec11 g.p. (Saccharomyces cerevisiae) signalase (animal) 18 kDa component S26.009
secernin 1 secernin 1 C69.003
secernin 2 secernin 2 C69.004
secernin 3 secernin 3 C69.005
secretase, (Matsumoto) beta- beta-secretase Matsumoto S9G.058
secreted alanyl dipeptidyl peptidase (Aspergillus oryzae) dipeptidyl-peptidase 5 S09.012
secreted aminopeptidase (Pseudomonas-type) secreted aminopeptidase (Pseudomonas-type) M28.008
secreted antigen SagA (Enterococcus faecium) dipeptidyl-peptidase VI (bacteria) C40.001
secreted aspartic protease (Candida tropicalis) canditropsin A01.037
secreted aspartic proteinase rhizopuspepsin A01.012
secreted aspartic proteinase 1 (Candida albicans) candidapepsin SAP1 A01.014
secreted aspartic proteinase 10 (Candida albicans) candidapepsin SAP10 A01.085
secreted aspartic proteinase 2 (Candida albicans) candidapepsin SAP2 A01.060
secreted aspartic proteinase 3 (Candida albicans) candidapepsin SAP3 A01.061
secreted aspartic proteinase 4 (Candida albicans) candidapepsin SAP4 A01.062
secreted aspartic proteinase 5 (Candida albicans) candidapepsin SAP5 A01.063
secreted aspartic proteinase 6 (Candida albicans) candidapepsin SAP6 A01.064
secreted aspartic proteinase 7 (Candida albicans) candidapepsin SAP7 A01.065
secreted aspartic proteinase 8 (Candida albicans) candidapepsin SAP8 A01.066
secreted aspartic proteinase 9 (Candida albicans) candidapepsin SAP9 A01.067
secreted autotransporter toxin (Escherichia coli) Sat peptidase S06.004
secreted cysteine proteinase streptopain C10.001
secreted peptidase A secreted peptidase A S08.050
secreted protease of C1 esterase inhibitor StcE peptidase M66.001
secreted trypsin-like serine peptidase homologue secreted trypsin-like serine peptidase homologue S01.957
SedD peptidase (Aspergillus oryzae) family S53 unassigned peptidases S53 unassigned peptidase
sedolisin sedolisin S53.001
sedolisin xPp-II family S53 unassigned peptidases S53 unassigned peptidase
sedolisin-B sedolisin-B S53.002
See2beta peptidase (Zea mays) legumain (plant alpha form) C13.002
seed serine peptidase (Caesalpinia bonducella) subfamily S8A unassigned peptidases S8 unassigned peptidase
SEL-12 peptidase (Caenorhabditis-type) SEL-12 peptidase (Caenorhabditis-type) A22.009
selecase (Methanocaldococcus jannaschii) selecase (Methanocaldococcus jannaschii) M95.003
self-cleaving protein micro1 (mammalian reovirus) reovirus type 1 coat protein N07.001
self-cleaving toxin A (Clostridium-type) self-cleaving toxin A (Clostridium-type) C80.002
self-cleaving toxin B (Clostridium-type) self-cleaving toxin B (Clostridium-type) C80.003
semenogelase kallikrein-related peptidase 3 S01.162
seminal metalloprotease-1 (Drosophila melanogaster) and similar seminal metalloprotease-1 (Drosophila melanogaster) and similar M12.330
seminal progastricsin gastricsin A01.003
seminase (Drosophila melanogaster) seminase (Drosophila melanogaster) S01.A29
seminin kallikrein-related peptidase 3 S01.162
Semliki forest virus core protein protease togavirin S03.001
Semliki forest virus nsP2 proteinase sindbis virus-type nsP2 peptidase C09.001
Semp1 g.p. (Drosophila melanogaster) seminal metalloprotease-1 (Drosophila melanogaster) and similar M12.330
SEN102 (Hemerocallis sp.) vignain C01.010
SEN11 (Hemerocallis sp.) vignain C01.010
Send1 protein (Drosophila melanogaster) CG17012 peptidase S01.457
Send2 g.p. (Drosophila melanogaster) CG18125 g.p. (Drosophila melanogaster) S01.B86
senescence-associated gene 12 senescence-associated gene 12 C01.117
senescence-associated subtilisin protease (Arabidopsis thaliana) At3g14067 (Arabidopsis thaliana) S08.A28
SENP1 peptidase SENP1 peptidase C48.002
SENP2 peptidase SENP2 peptidase C48.007
SENP3 peptidase SENP3 peptidase C48.003
SENP4 peptidase SENP4 peptidase C48.012
SENP5 peptidase SENP5 peptidase C48.008
SENP6 peptidase SENP6 peptidase C48.004
SENP7 peptidase SENP7 peptidase C48.009
SENP7 peptidase SENP7 peptidase C48.009
SENP8 peptidase SENP8 peptidase C48.011
SENP8 peptidase (fungus-type) SENP8 peptidase (fungus-type) C48.031
sentrin-specific peptidase 1 SENP1 peptidase C48.002
sentrin-specific peptidase 14 (Mus musculus) sentrin-specific peptidase 14 (Mus musculus) C48.028
sentrin-specific peptidase 15 (Mus musculus) sentrin-specific peptidase 15 (Mus musculus) C48.029
sentrin-specific peptidase 17 (Rattus norvegicus) sentrin-specific peptidase 17 (Rattus norvegicus) C48.030
sentrin-specific peptidase 2 SENP2 peptidase C48.007
sentrin-specific peptidase 3 SENP3 peptidase C48.003
SENU1 (Solanum lycopersicum) pseudotzain C01.029
SEP neprilysin-2 M13.008
SEP-1 endopeptidase (Hordeum vulgare) cucumisin S08.092
sep-1 g.p. (Caenorhabditis elegans) SEP-1 peptidase (Nematoda) C50.004
SEP-1 peptidase (Nematoda) SEP-1 peptidase (Nematoda) C50.004
Sep1 nematicidal peptidase (Bacillus firmus) subfamily S8A unassigned peptidases S8 unassigned peptidase
SepA g.p. (Shigella flexneri 5) EatA peptidase Mername-AA278 (Escherichia coli) S06.009
sepA g.p. (Staphylococcus epidermidis) aureolysin M04.009
SepA peptidase SepA peptidase S06.013
separase (plant type) separase (plant type) C50.005
separase (yeast-type) separase (yeast-type) C50.001
separase (Drosophila-type) separase (Drosophila-type) C50.003
separase (Homo sapiens-type) separase (Homo sapiens-type) C50.002
separase-like pseudogene separase-like pseudogene C50.P01
separin separase (yeast-type) C50.001
separin-like pseudogene separase-like pseudogene C50.P01
SepM peptidase (Streptococcus mutans) SepM peptidase (Streptococcus mutans) S16.012
SepP1 g.p. (Staphylococcus aureus) aureolysin M04.009
seprase fibroblast activation protein alpha subunit S09.007
Ser-Met dipeptidase carboxypeptidase Q M28.014
SER3 peptidase CLIPB15 peptidase S01.449
SER4 peptidase CLIPB14-type peptidase S01.448
Ser7 protein CG2045 (Drosophila melanogaster) S01.A25
Ser99Dc protein (Drosophila melanogaster) Ser99Dc protein (Drosophila melanogaster) S01.B24
SERA1 protein (Plasmodium sp.) serine-repeat antigen (Plasmodium sp.) C01.984
SERA2 protein (Plasmodium sp.) serine-repeat antigen (Plasmodium sp.) C01.984
SERA3 protein (Plasmodium sp.) serine-repeat antigen (Plasmodium sp.) C01.984
SERA4 protein (Plasmodium sp.) serine-repeat antigen (Plasmodium sp.) C01.984
SERA5 protein (Plasmodium falciparum) serine-repeat antigen (Plasmodium sp.) C01.984
SERA6 protein (Plasmodium sp.) serine-repeat antigen (Plasmodium sp.) C01.984
serase-1 polyserase-IA unit 1 S01.357
serase-2 polyserase-IA unit 2 S01.358
serase-3 polyserase-1A unit 3 S01.969
SERF4 (Anopheles dirus) trypsin (mosquito type) S01.130
serhl (Brachydanio rerio) serhl (Brachydanio rerio) S33.B18
sericase (Lucilia sericata) subfamily S1A unassigned peptidases S1 unassigned peptidase
serine carboxypeptidase 1 SCPEP1 peptidase S10.013
serine carboxypeptidase 46 (Oryza sativa) serine carboxypeptidase 46 (Oryza sativa) S10.018
serine carboxypeptidase A serine carboxypeptidase A S10.002
serine carboxypeptidase C serine carboxypeptidase C S10.004
serine carboxypeptidase D serine carboxypeptidase D S10.005
serine carboxypeptidase I serine carboxypeptidase C S10.004
serine carboxypeptidase III (plant) serine carboxypeptidase III (plant) S10.009
serine carboxypeptidase P serine carboxypeptidase P S10.011
serine carboxypeptidase S1 carboxypeptidase OcpB S10.016
serine carboxypeptidase Z (Absidia zachae) and similar serine carboxypeptidase Z (Absidia zachae) and similar S10.010
serine carboxypeptidase, retinol-inducible SCPEP1 peptidase S10.013
serine endopeptidase (Alternaria) serine endopeptidase (Alternaria) S9G.035
serine endopeptidase (Arenicola cristata) subfamily S1A unassigned peptidases S1 unassigned peptidase
serine endopeptidase (Pseudomonas) serine endopeptidase (Pseudomonas) S9G.040
serine endopeptidase (Rubrivivax gelatinosus) serine endopeptidase (Rubrivivax gelatinosus) S9G.121
serine endopeptidase SNC19 matriptase S01.302
serine endopeptidase TMPRSS2 epitheliasin S01.247
serine metalloprotease peptidase MprA (Burkholderia-type) S08.107
serine peptidase 6 (Drosophila melanogaster) serine peptidase 6 (Drosophila melanogaster) S01.A33
serine peptidase homologue subfamily S1A non-peptidase homologues S1 unassigned peptidase homologue
serine peptidase SP-28 (Ctenocephalides felis) serine peptidase SP-28 (Ctenocephalides felis) S01.424
serine protease 17 [obs.] kallikrein-related peptidase 4 S01.251
serine protease 6 serine peptidase 6 (Drosophila melanogaster) S01.A33
serine protease EOS tryptase-6 S01.075
serine protease F1R1 (Chrysomya bezziana) chymotrypsin m-type 2 (insect) S01.168
serine protease F2R1 (Chrysomya bezziana) chymotrypsin m-type 2 (insect) S01.168
serine protease F2R2 (Chrysomya bezziana) chymotrypsin m-type 2 (insect) S01.168
serine protease F2R3 (Chrysomya bezziana) chymotrypsin m-type 2 (insect) S01.168
serine protease homologue cofactor of prophenoloxidase activation subfamily S1A non-peptidase homologues S1 unassigned peptidase homologue
serine protease K13 (Chrysomya bezziana) chymotrypsin m-type 2 (insect) S01.168
serine protease K2 (Chrysomya bezziana) chymotrypsin m-type 2 (insect) S01.168
serine protease K3 (Chrysomya bezziana) chymotrypsin m-type 2 (insect) S01.168
serine protease K6.2 (Chrysomya bezziana) chymotrypsin m-type 2 (insect) S01.168
serine protease K9 (Chrysomya bezziana) chymotrypsin m-type 2 (insect) S01.168
serine protease P-IIc (Bombyx mori) subfamily S1A unassigned peptidases S1 unassigned peptidase
serine protease SP-28 (Ctenocephalides felis) serine peptidase SP-28 (Ctenocephalides felis) S01.424
serine protease TADG-15 matriptase S01.302
serine protease-like 1 (Mus musculus) Prss44 peptidase S01.106
serine repeat antigen serine-repeat antigen (Plasmodium sp.) C01.984
serine-repeat antigen (Plasmodium sp.) serine-repeat antigen (Plasmodium sp.) C01.984
serotransferrin family S60 non-peptidase homologues S60 unassigned peptidase homologue
serotransferrin precursor (domain 1) serotransferrin precursor (domain 1) S60.972
serotransferrin precursor (domain 2) serotransferrin precursor (domain 2) S60.975
serpentokallikrein-1 (Trimeresurus mucrosquamatus) serpentokallikrein-1 (Trimeresurus mucrosquamatus) S01.340
serralysin serralysin M10.051
serum carnosinase carnosine dipeptidase I M20.006
serum kallikrein plasma kallikrein S01.212
Sesbania mosaic virus polyprotein peptidase sobemovirus peptidase S39.001
SEVA TB ES-31 ES-31 antigen (Mycobacterium tuberculosis) U9G.065
seven transmembrane helix receptor seven transmembrane helix receptor P02.015
severe acute respiratory syndrome coronavirus main protease SARS coronavirus picornain 3C-like peptidase C30.005
severe acute respiratory syndrome coronavirus papain-like peptidase severe acute respiratory syndrome coronavirus papain-like peptidase C16.009
Sf-caspase-1 caspase (insect 1) C14.015
SFase endopeptidase (Streptomyces fradiae) streptogrisin E S01.267
SFase-2 endopeptidase SFase-2 endopeptidase S01.431
SfAV caspase (Spodoptera frugiperda ascovirus) SfAV caspase (Spodoptera frugiperda ascovirus) C14.037
sfericase sfericase S08.113
SFP1 (Streptomyces fradiae) streptogrisin C S01.265
sfp2 g.p. (Streptomyces fradiae) SFase-2 endopeptidase S01.431
SfT6 (Spodoptera frugiperda) cocoonase S01.112
SGAP aminopeptidase S (Streptomyces-type) M28.003
SgcX protein (Escherichia coli) SgcX protein (Escherichia coli) M42.A01
SGMP I griselysin M04.017
SGMP II griselysin M04.017
SGMP II griselysin M04.017
SGMP IVVP family M4 unassigned peptidases M4 unassigned peptidase
SGP1 streptogrisin B S01.262
SGP3 streptogrisin A S01.261
SGPA streptogrisin A S01.261
SGPB streptogrisin B S01.262
SGPC streptogrisin C S01.265
SGT trypsin (Streptomyces griseus-type) S01.101
SH-EP (Vigna mungo) vignain C01.010
shallot potyvirus NIa peptidase shallot potyvirus NIa peptidase C04.007
shallot potyvirus NIa protease shallot potyvirus NIa peptidase C04.007
Shanti protein (Drosophila melanogaster) impas 1 peptidase A22.003
shedaoenase halystase S01.253
sheep mast cell proteinase-1 duodenase S01.142
shewasin A (Shewanella amazonensis) shewasin A (Shewanella amazonensis) A01.095
shewasin D (Shewanella denitrificans) shewasin A (Shewanella amazonensis) A01.095
ShpI g.p. (Staphylococcus hyicus) hyicolysin M30.001
ShpII metalloprotease (Staphylococcus hyicus) metallopeptidase ShpII (Staphylococcus hyicus) M9G.034
ShyA D,D-endopeptidase (Vibrio cholerae) ShyA D,D-endopeptidase (Vibrio cholerae) M23.014
ShyB putative peptidase (Vibrio cholerae) subfamily M23B unassigned peptidases M23 unassigned peptidase
ShyB putative peptidase (Vibrio cholerae) subfamily M23B unassigned peptidases M23 unassigned peptidase
SI3-MMP (Solanum lycopersicum) At1g24140 (Arabidopsis thaliana)-like peptidase M10.A05
si:ch211-119b12.8 g.p. (Brachydanio rerio) si:ch211-119b12.8 g.p. (Brachydanio rerio) P02.A03
si:dkey-183c16.7 g.p. (Brachydanio rerio) si:dkey-183c16.7 g.p. (Brachydanio rerio) S09.B11
si:dkey-30j22.5 g.p. (Brachydanio rerio) si:dkey-30j22.5 g.p. (Brachydanio rerio) P02.A04
si:dkey-78l4.1 g.p. (Brachydanio rerio) si:dkey-78l4.1 g.p. (Brachydanio rerio) S01.B90
si:dkeyp-89c11.2 g.p. (Brachydanio rerio) si:dkeyp-89c11.2 g.p. (Brachydanio rerio) S09.B12
SidC insulin-degrading enzyme (Vibrio sp.) subfamily M16B unassigned peptidases M16 unassigned peptidase
side-wall hydrolase A ShyA D,D-endopeptidase (Vibrio cholerae) M23.014
siderophilin serotransferrin precursor (domain 1) S60.972
SigA (Shigella flexneri) EspC peptidase S06.010
sigB g.p. (Dictyostelium discoideum) sigB g.p. (Dictyostelium discoideum) M08.A06
sigma E factor processing peptidase (Bacillus subtilis) sporulation factor SpoIIGA A36.001
signal peptidase (invertebrate) signal peptidase (invertebrate) S26.023
signal peptidase (Mycobacterium tuberculosis-type) signal peptidase (Mycobacterium tuberculosis-type) S26.024
signal peptidase complex (animal) signal peptidase complex (animal) XS26.001
signal peptidase complex 18 kDa component signalase (animal) 18 kDa component S26.009
signal peptidase complex 21 kDa component signalase (animal) 21 kDa component S26.010
signal peptidase I signal peptidase I S26.001
signal peptidase II signal peptidase II A08.001
signal peptidase III family A24 unassigned peptidases A24 unassigned peptidase
signal peptidase SipP signal peptidase SipP S26.007
signal peptidase SipS signal peptidase SipS S26.003
signal peptidase SipT signal peptidase SipT S26.004
signal peptidase SipU signal peptidase SipU S26.005
signal peptidase SipV signal peptidase SipV S26.006
signal peptidase SipW (Bacillus-type) signal peptidase SipW (Bacillus-type) S26.011
signal peptidase sipX signal peptidase sipX S26.025
signal peptide peptidase impas 1 peptidase A22.003
signal peptide peptidase (bacteria) signal peptide peptidase A S49.001
signal peptide peptidase (Bacillus-type) signal peptide peptidase (Bacillus-type) S49.008
signal peptide peptidase A signal peptide peptidase A S49.001
signal peptide peptidase A (Arabidopsis-type) signal peptide peptidase A (Arabidopsis-type) S49.004
signal peptide peptidase-like protein 2A signal peptide peptidase-like protein 2A A22.007
signal peptide peptidase-like protein 2B signal peptide peptidase-like protein 2B A22.004
signal peptide peptidase-like protein 2C signal peptide peptidase-like protein 2C A22.006
signalase (animal) 18 kDa component signalase (animal) 18 kDa component S26.009
signalase (animal) 21 kDa component signalase (animal) 21 kDa component S26.010
SIH003 peptidase ubiquitin-specific peptidase 3 C19.026
silicatein silicatein C01.988
silver protein (Drosophila melanogaster) metallocarboxypeptidase D compound peptidase XM14.001
silver protein domain 2 (Drosophila melanogaster) silver protein domain 2 (Drosophila melanogaster) M14.A20
simian immunodeficiency virus retropepsin simian immunodeficiency virus retropepsin A02.003
simian T-cell leukemia virus endopeptidase retropepsin (human T-cell leukemia virus) A02.012
simian T-cell leukemia virus endopeptidase retropepsin (human T-cell leukemia virus) A02.012
simian T-cell lymphotropic virus retropepsin simian T-cell lymphotropic virus retropepsin A02.018
similar to cathepsin 8 Mername-AA301 peptidase C01.108
similar to cathepsin 8 Mername-AA302 peptidase C01.109
similar to cathepsin 8 Mername-AA303 peptidase C01.132
similar to cathepsin 8 Mername-AA300 peptidase C01.989
similar to cytosol aminopeptidase (Rattus norvegicus) similar to cytosol aminopeptidase (Rattus norvegicus) M17.950
similar to dipeptidyl-peptidase III (Rattus norvegicus) similar to dipeptidyl-peptidase III (Rattus norvegicus) M49.002
similar to G protein-coupled receptor 133 GPR133 (Homo sapiens)-type protein P02.021
similar to gamma-glutamyltransferase 1 precursor (Homo sapiens) protein similar to gamma-glutamyltransferase 1 precursor T03.018
similar to gamma-glutamyltransferase 1 precursor (Homo sapiens) similar to gamma-glutamyltransferase 1 precursor (Homo sapiens) T03.019
similar to hypothetical protein FLJ22408 similar to hypothetical protein FLJ22408 S33.974
similar to implantation serine protease 2 (Rattus-type) similar to implantation serine protease 2 (Rattus-type) S01.386
similar to Kell blood group protein (Rattus norvegicus) similar to Kell blood group protein (Rattus norvegicus) M13.950
similar to mast cell protease 8 (Rattus norvegicus) similar to mast cell protease 8 (Rattus norvegicus) S01.382
similar to matrix metallopeptidase 25 (Rattus norvegicus) similar to matrix metallopeptidase 25 (Rattus norvegicus) M10.974
similar to natural killer cell protease 1 (Rattus norvegicus) similar to natural killer cell protease 1 (Rattus norvegicus) S01.380
similar to natural killer cell protease 1 (Rattus norvegicus) (but not S01.380) similar to natural killer cell protease 1 (Rattus norvegicus) (but not S01.380) S01.928
similar to natural killer cell protease 7 (Rattus norvegicus) similar to natural killer cell protease 7 (Rattus norvegicus) S01.379
similar to proteasome subunit alpha type 2 (Rattus norvegicus) similar to proteasome subunit alpha type 2 (Rattus norvegicus) T01.999
similar to proteasome subunit beta 3 (Mus musculus) similar to proteasome subunit beta 3 (Mus musculus) T01.989
similar to proteasome subunit beta type 3 (Rattus norvegicus) similar to proteasome subunit beta type 3 (Rattus norvegicus) T01.982
similar to proteasome subunit beta type 3 (Rattus norvegicus) (but not T01.982) similar to proteasome subunit beta type 3 (Rattus norvegicus) (but not T01.982) T01.985
similar to proteasome subunit beta type 6 (Rattus norvegicus) similar to proteasome subunit beta type 6 (Rattus norvegicus) T01.019
similar to proteasome subunit beta type 6 (Rattus norvegicus) (but not T01.019) similar to proteasome subunit beta type 6 (Rattus norvegicus) (but not T01.019) T01.020
similar to RIKEN cDNA 4833403I15 (Rattus norvegicus) similar to RIKEN cDNA 4833403I15 (Rattus norvegicus) M01.973
similar to splicing factor U2AF homolog (Mus musculus) similar to splicing factor U2AF homolog (Mus musculus) T01.990
similar to SUMO-1-specific peptidase (Mus musculus) similar to SUMO-1-specific peptidase (Mus musculus) C48.021
similar to testase 4 (Rattus norvegicus) Mername-AA254 peptidase M12.189
similar to testis serine protease 2 (Mus musculus) Prss43 peptidase S01.099
similar to type-I signal peptidase similar to type-I signal peptidase S26.019
similar to type-I signal peptidase similar to type-I signal peptidase S26.020
similar to type-I signal peptidase similar to type-I signal peptidase S26.021
SIMMP1 (Solanum lycopersicum) At1g24140 (Arabidopsis thaliana)-like peptidase M10.A05
SIMMP2 At1g70170 (Arabidopsis thaliana) M10.A01
sinapoylglucose:malate sinapoyltransferase family S10 non-peptidase homologues S10 unassigned peptidase homologue
Sindbis virus core protein protease togavirin S03.001
sindbis virus-type nsP2 peptidase sindbis virus-type nsP2 peptidase C09.001
Sindbis virus-type nsP2 proteinase sindbis virus-type nsP2 peptidase C09.001
single-chain plasminogen activator-activating protease factor VII-activating peptidase S01.033
Sip1 peptidase (Edwardsiella tarda) family M4 unassigned peptidases M4 unassigned peptidase
Sip2 (Staphylococcus sp.) SpsB signal peptidase S26.016
Sip3 (Staphylococcus sp.) SpsB signal peptidase S26.016
SipA g.p. (Streptococcus pyogenes) family S26 non-peptidase homologues S26 unassigned peptidase homologue
sipC g.p. (Bacillus caldolyticus) subfamily S26A unassigned peptidases S26 unassigned peptidase
SipL g.p. (Lactococcus lactis) Streptococcus-type signal peptidase S26.015
SipM signal peptidase SipM signal peptidase S26.018
SipP g.p. (Bacillus subtilis) signal peptidase SipP S26.007
SipS g.p. (Bacillus subtilis) signal peptidase SipS S26.003
SipT g.p. (Bacillus subtilis) signal peptidase SipT S26.004
SipU g.p. (Bacillus subtilis) signal peptidase SipU S26.005
SipV g.p.(Bacillus subtilis) signal peptidase SipV S26.006
SipW g.p. (Streptomyces lividans) signal peptidase (Mycobacterium tuberculosis-type) S26.024
SipX (Listeria monocytogenes) similar to type-I signal peptidase S26.019
SipY (Listeria monocytogenes) similar to type-I signal peptidase S26.020
SipY g.p. (Streptomyces lividans) signal peptidase (Mycobacterium tuberculosis-type) S26.024
SipZ (Listeria monocytogenes) similar to type-I signal peptidase S26.021
SipZ g.p. (Streptomyces lividans) signal peptidase sipX S26.025
SIRE-1 peptidase SIRE-1 peptidase A11.051
site 2 peptidase site 2 peptidase M50.001
site-1 peptidase site-1 peptidase S08.063
site-1 protease site-1 peptidase S08.063
site-2 protease site 2 peptidase M50.001
Sj31 protein (Schistosoma japonica) cathepsin B-like peptidase (platyhelminth) C01.062
Sj32 (Schistosoma japonica) legumain, trematode-type C13.007
SKAP aminopeptidase S (Streptomyces-type) M28.003
skeletal muscle protease chymase (Homo sapiens-type) S01.140
SKI-1 (Mus musculus) site-1 peptidase S08.063
skin aspartic protease skin SASPase A28.004
skin chymotryptic proteinase chymase (Homo sapiens-type) S01.140
skin SASPase skin SASPase A28.004
skunk calicivirus putative peptidase family C24 unassigned peptidases C24 unassigned peptidase
SL41 g.p. (Trichoderma harzianum) cerevisin S08.052
slamdance (Drosophila melanogaster) slamdance (Drosophila melanogaster) M01.A02
Slctlp1 g.p. (Spodoptera litura) chymotrypsin-like enzyme (Lepidoptera) S01.040
SlCysEP peptidase (Solanum lycopersicum) vignain C01.010
sleeping disease virus peptidase family S3 unassigned peptidases S3 unassigned peptidase
Sll0528 g.p. (Synechocystis sp. PCC 6803) subfamily M50B unassigned peptidases M50 unassigned peptidase
slow-moving proteinase cathepsin E A01.010
SlpD g.p. (Streptomyces lividans) tripeptidyl-peptidase B S33.006
SlpE g.p. (Streptomyces lividans) tripeptidyl-peptidase C S33.007
SLR0228 g.p. (Synechocystis PCC6803) FtsH-SLR0228 peptidase M41.017
SLR0825 putative peptidase subfamily S9C unassigned peptidases S9 unassigned peptidase
SlSBT3 g.p. (Solanum lycopersicum) SlSBT3 g.p. (Solanum lycopersicum) S08.151
Sm31 protein (Schistosoma mansoni) cathepsin B-like peptidase (platyhelminth) C01.062
Sm32 (Schistosoma mansoni) legumain, trematode-type C13.007
small neutral protease (Streptomyces caespitosus) snapalysin M07.001
small optic lobes protein (Drosophila melanogaster) calpain-15 C02.010
small protease (Pseudomonas aeruginosa) small protease (Pseudomonas aeruginosa) U73.001
small-molecule proteinase (Astacus) astacin M12.001
smallpox virus K7L processing peptidase vaccinia virus I7L processing peptidase C57.001
smap-8 protein NDRG4 protein S33.986
SmCB1 peptidase (Schistosoma mansoni) cathepsin B-like peptidase (platyhelminth) C01.062
SmCB2 peptidase (Schistosoma-type) SmCB2 peptidase (Schistosoma-type) C01.061
SmCE cercarial elastase (Schistosoma sp.) S01.144
SmCF (Schistosoma mansoni) SmCL1 peptidase (Schistosoma mansoni and similar) C01.166
SmCL1 (Schistosoma mansoni) SmCL1 peptidase (Schistosoma mansoni and similar) C01.166
SmCL1 peptidase (Schistosoma mansoni and similar) SmCL1 peptidase (Schistosoma mansoni and similar) C01.166
SmCL2 g.p. (Schistosoma mansoni) SmCL2 peptidase C01.044
SmCL2 peptidase SmCL2 peptidase C01.044
SmCL3 peptidase (Schistosoma-type) SmCL3 peptidase (Schistosoma-type) C01.152
SMCP-2 membrane-type matrix metallopeptidase-2 M10.015
SMP 6.1 (Serratia sp.) subfamily M10B unassigned peptidases M10 unassigned peptidase
SmpA peptidase (Streptomyces coelicolor) family M4 unassigned peptidases M4 unassigned peptidase
Smt3-specific isopeptidase 1 SENP3 peptidase C48.003
SMT3PI1 SENP3 peptidase C48.003
Smt4 g.p. (Saccharomyces cerevisiae) Ulp2 peptidase C48.005
Snake peptidase (Insecta) Snake peptidase (Insecta) S01.200
snake venom coagulation factor X activator, serine-type (Bungarus fasciatus, Cerastes vipera, Ophiophagus hannah) snake venom coagulation factor X activator, serine-type (Bungarus fasciatus, Cerastes vipera, Ophiophagus hannah) S9G.025
snake venom plasminogen activator snake venom plasminogen activator S01.186
snapalysin snapalysin M07.001
SNC19 serine endopeptidaseserine protease 1, membrane-typeTADG-15 serine protease matriptase S01.302
SNG1 g.p. (Arabidopsis thaliana) At2g22990 (Arabidopsis thaliana) S10.A14
sobemovirus peptidase sobemovirus peptidase S39.001
SOD2 g.p. (Arabidopsis thaliana) ubiquitin-specific peptidase 15 (Arabidopsis thaliana)-like peptidase C19.096
sohB g.p. (Escherichia coli) sohB peptidase S49.002
sohB peptidase sohB peptidase S49.002
Sol protein calpain-15 C02.010
SOL1 g.p. (Arabidopsis thaliana) At1g71696 (Arabidopsis thaliana) M14.A02
solanain (Solanum elaeagnifolium) solanain (Solanum elaeagnifolium) S9G.109
SOLH g.p. (Homo sapiens) calpain-15 C02.010
Soli E2 peptidase (Solenopsis invicta) subfamily S1A unassigned peptidases S1 unassigned peptidase
soluble alanyl aminopeptidase cytosol alanyl aminopeptidase M01.010
soluble angiotensin II-binding protein neurolysin M03.002
soluble carboxypeptidase cytosolic carboxypeptidase 1 M14.028
soluble dipeptidyl-peptidase IV soluble dipeptidyl-peptidase IV S9G.083
soluble metalloendopeptidase thimet oligopeptidase M03.001
soluble neutral endopeptidase neprilysin-2 M13.008
soluble secreted endopeptidase neprilysin-2 M13.008
somatic ACE angiotensin-converting enzyme compound peptidase XM02.001
somatostatin-28 convertase nardilysin M16.005
Sonic hedgehog protein Sonic hedgehog protein C46.002
SopA peptidase IcsP peptidase (Shigella flexneri) A26.005
sortase A (Bacillus anthracis) sortase A (Streptococcus-type) C60.006
sortase A (Staphylococcus-type) sortase A (Staphylococcus-type) C60.001
sortase A (Streptococcus-type) sortase A (Streptococcus-type) C60.006
sortase B sortase B C60.002
sortase C (Bacillus-type) sortase C (Bacillus-type) C60.004
sortase C1 (Streptococcus sp.) sortase C1 (Streptococcus sp.) C60.007
sortase C2 sortase C2 C60.003
sortase D sortase D C60.005
sortase yhcS (Escherichia coli) sortase yhcS (Escherichia coli) C60.008
SOT peptidase (Streptomyces omiyaensis) trypsin (Streptomyces griseus-type) S01.101
Southampton virus processing peptidase calicivirin C37.001
southern bean mosaic virus serine endopeptidase sobemovirus peptidase S39.001
soyAP1 (Glycine max) phytepsin A01.020
soyAP2 (Glycine max) phytepsin A01.020
soybean metalloproteinase plant matrixin M10.012
soybean mosaic virus NIa protease tobacco vein mottling virus-type NIa peptidase C04.003
Sp-SPH protein (Scylla paramamosain) subfamily S1A non-peptidase homologues S1 unassigned peptidase homologue
SP0017 protein (Streptococcus pneumoniae) ZmpC metallopeptidase M26.003
SP001LA protein (Homo sapiens) prosemin S01.252
SP1029 protein CG11956 protein (Drosophila melanogaster) M01.A09
Sp212 protein (Drosophila melanogaster) Sp212 protein (Drosophila melanogaster) S01.A52
SP220K peptidase SP220K peptidase S9G.081
SP220K proteinase guanidinobenzoatase S9G.013
SP220K proteinase SP220K peptidase S9G.081
SP23 umbilical vein peptidase S01.309
Spa40 protein (Shigella flexneri) SpaS protein (Salmonella sp.) N06.002
SPAC13A11.04c (Schizosaccharomyces pombe) ubp8 (Schizosaccharomyces pombe-type) C19.A61
SPAC1486.05 (Schizosaccharomyces pombe) nup189 (Schizosaccharomyces pombe) S59.A07
SPAC14C4.15c g.p. (Schizosaccharomyces pombe) dipeptidyl aminopeptidase C14C4.15c (Schizosaccharomyces pombe) S09.A93
SPAC17A5.07c (Schizosaccharomyces pombe) ulp2 protein (Schizosaccharomyces pombe-type) C48.A09
SPAC19B12.08 (Schizosaccharomyces pombe) atg4 peptidase (Schizosaccharomyces pombe-type) C54.A07
SPAC19B12.10 (Schizosaccharomyces pombe) sst2 g.p. (Schizosaccharomyces pombe) M67.A14
SPAC19G12.10c g.p. (Schizosaccharomyces pombe) cpy1 g.p. (Schizosaccharomyces pombe) S10.A66
SPAC22E12.09c g.p. (Schizosaccharomyces pombe) krp1 g.p. (Schizosaccharomyces pombe) S08.A55
SPAC25B8.17 (Schizosaccharomyces pombe) SPAC25B8.17 (Schizosaccharomyces pombe) A22.A11
SPAC27F1.03c uch1 (Schizosaccharomyces pombe-type) C12.A10
SPAC4A8.04 g.p. (Schizosaccharomyces pombe) isp6 g.p. (Schizosaccharomyces pombe) S08.A54
SPAC521.02 (Schizosaccharomyces pombe) wss1 g.p. (Schizosaccharomyces pombe) M80.A03
SPAC56F8.07 g.p. (Schizosaccharomyces pombe) putative v-snare binding protein (Schizosaccharomyces pombe) A28.A06
SPAC6G9.08 (Schizosaccharomyces pombe) ubp6 (Schizosaccharomyces pombe-type) C19.A60
SPAC823.09c g.p. (Schizosaccharomyces pombe) SPAC823.09c g.p. (Schizosaccharomyces pombe) T02.A06
SpADAM peptidase (Strongylocentrotus purpuratus) subfamily M12B unassigned peptidases M12 unassigned peptidase
SpAN g.p. (Strongylocentrotus purpuratus) SpAN g.p. (Strongylocentrotus purpuratus) M12.013
SPAP8A3.12c g.p. (Schizosaccharomyces pombe) SPAP8A3.12c g.p. (Schizosaccharomyces pombe) S08.A56
SPAPB1A11.02 g.p. (Schizosaccharomyces pombe) SPAPB1A11.02 g.p. (Schizosaccharomyces pombe) S09.B01
SPAPJ760.01c dipeptidyl aminopeptidase C14C4.15c (Schizosaccharomyces pombe) S09.A93
spartan peptidase spartan peptidase M100.001
SpaS protein (Salmonella sp.) SpaS protein (Salmonella sp.) N06.002
SpaS protein (Shigella flexneri) SpaS protein (Salmonella sp.) N06.002
Spase glutamyl endopeptidase I S01.269
Spase nuclear cysteine peptidase C9G.006
SPase (Cercopithecus aethiops) cathepsin L C01.032
spastic paraplegia gene 7 paraplegin M41.006
Spatzle processing enzyme-activating enzyme (Tenebrio molitor) TmSAE peptidase S01.506
Spatzle-processing enzyme (Drosophila sp.) Spatzle-processing enzyme (Drosophila sp.) S01.462
Spatzle-processing enzyme (Tenebrio molitor) TmSPE peptidase (Tenebrio-type) S01.507
SPBC119.17 (Schizosaccharomyces pombe) cym1 g.p. (Schizosaccharomyces pombe) M16.A19
SPBC13E7.11 g.p. (Schizosaccharomyces pombe) SPBC30D10.19c g.p. (Schizosaccharomyces pombe) S54.A14
SPBC1539.09c (Schizosaccharomyces pombe) trp1 (Schizosaccharomyces pombe) C26.A25
SPBC16G5.09 (Schizosaccharomyces pombe) kex1 g.p. (Schizosaccharomyces pombe) S10.A67
SPBC1703.12 (Schizosaccharomyces pombe) ubp9 (Schizosaccharomyces pombe-type) C19.A62
SPBC18A7.01 g.p. (Schizosaccharomyces pombe) SPBC4F6.19c g.p. (Schizosaccharomyces pombe) M24.A11
SPBC18H10.08c (Schizosaccharomyces pombe) ubp4 (Schizosaccharomyces pombe-type) C19.A58
SPBC1921.05 (Schizosaccharomyces pombe) ape1 g.p. (Schizosaccharomyces pombe) M01.A29
SPBC19C2.04c (Schizosaccharomyces pombe) ubp11 (Schizosaccharomyces pombe-type) C19.A63
SPBC19G7.09 (Schizosaccharomyces pombe) ulp1 peptidase (Schizosaccharomyces pombe-type) C48.A19
SPBC30D10.19c g.p. (Schizosaccharomyces pombe) SPBC30D10.19c g.p. (Schizosaccharomyces pombe) S54.A14
SPBC32H8.03 g.p. (Schizosaccharomyces pombe) bem46 g.p. (Schizosaccharomyces pombe) S09.A94
SPBC4F6.19c g.p. (Schizosaccharomyces pombe) SPBC4F6.19c g.p. (Schizosaccharomyces pombe) M24.A11
SPBC543.09 (Schizosaccharomyces pombe) SPBC543.09 (Schizosaccharomyces pombe) M41.A14
SPBC6B1.06c (Schizosaccharomyces pombe) ubp14 (Schizosaccharomyces pombe) C19.A65
SPBP8B7.21 (Schizosaccharomyces pombe) ubp3 (Schizosaccharomyces pombe-type) C19.A57
SPBP8B7.29 (Schizosaccharomyces pombe) SPBP8B7.29 (Schizosaccharomyces pombe) C26.A26
SPBPB2B2.05 (Schizosaccharomyces pombe) SPBPB2B2.05 (Schizosaccharomyces pombe) C26.A28
SPC1 furin S08.071
SPC18 signalase (animal) 18 kDa component S26.009
SPC2 PCSK2 peptidase S08.073
SPC21 signalase (animal) 21 kDa component S26.010
SPC5 PCSK4 peptidase S08.074
SPCC1442.06 g.p. (Schizosaccharomyces pombe) SPCC1442.06 g.p. (Schizosaccharomyces pombe) T01.A11
SPCC1442.07c g.p. (Schizosaccharomyces pombe) SPCC1442.07c g.p. (Schizosaccharomyces pombe) M80.A04
SPCC1494.05c (Schizosaccharomyces pombe) ubp12 (Schizosaccharomyces pombe-type) C19.A64
SPCC1682.12c (Schizosaccharomyces pombe) ubp16 (Schizosaccharomyces pombe) C19.A66
SPCC16A11.12c (Schizosaccharomyces pombe) ubp1 (Schizosaccharomyces pombe-type) C19.A55
SPCC188.08c (Schizosaccharomyces pombe) ubp5 (Schizosaccharomyces pombe-type) C19.A59
SPCC330.17c (Schizosaccharomyces pombe) ATP23 peptidase (Schizosaccharomyces pombe-type) M76.A02
SPCC417.12 (Schizosaccharomyces pombe) SPCC417.12 (Schizosaccharomyces pombe) S09.A99
SPCC757.03c (Schizosaccharomyces pombe) SPCC757.03c (Schizosaccharomyces pombe) C56.A05
SPCC790.03 g.p. (Schizosaccharomyces pombe) Rbd2 g.p. (Schizosaccharomyces pombe) S54.A15
SPCP1 (Ipomoea batatas) maize insect resistant 1 g.p. (Zea mays) C01.105
SPCP1 protein (Ipomoea batatas) SPG31-like peptidase C01.104
SPCP2 (Ipomoea batatas) glycinain C01.022
SPCP3 (Ipomoea batatas) pseudotzain C01.029
SPE substance P endopeptidase (of CSF) U9G.033
SPE-4 peptidase SPE-4 peptidase A22.012
SpeB streptopain C10.001
speB g.p. (Streptococcus pyogenes) streptopain C10.001
sperm maturation-related glycoprotein GP-83 ADAM7 protein M12.956
spermathecal endopeptidase 1 CG17012 peptidase S01.457
spermathecal endopeptidase 2 CG18125 g.p. (Drosophila melanogaster) S01.B86
spermosin (Halocynthia roretzi) spermosin (Halocynthia roretzi) S01.082
spg-7 g.p. (Caenorhabditis elegans) spg-7 g.p. (Caenorhabditis elegans) M41.A10
SPG31-like peptidase SPG31-like peptidase C01.104
SPG7 g.p. (Homo sapiens) paraplegin M41.006
SPH subfamily S1A non-peptidase homologues S1 unassigned peptidase homologue
SPH-3 (Manduca sexta) subfamily S1A non-peptidase homologues S1 unassigned peptidase homologue
SPH2681 peptidase (Sphingomonas sp. strain A1) YMXG peptidase M16.019
SPH2682 protein (Sphingomonas sp. strain A1) SPH2682 protein (Sphingomonas sp. strain A1) M16.970
SphB1 peptidase SphB1 peptidase S08.068
SphB1 transporter-associated protease (Bordetella pertussis) SphB1 peptidase S08.068
sphericase sfericase S08.113
sphingopyxin I lasso peptide isopeptidase sphingopyxin I lasso peptide isopeptidase S09.032
spinesin spinesin S01.313
Spirit peptidase (Drosophila melanogaster) Snake peptidase (Insecta) S01.200
spirit protein (Drosophila melanogaster) spirit protein (Drosophila melanogaster) S01.B27
SplA peptidase (Staphylococcus aureus) SplA peptidase (Staphylococcus aureus) S01.503
SplB peptidase (Staphylococcus aureus) SplB peptidase (Staphylococcus aureus) S01.282
SplC peptidase (Staphylococcus aureus) SplC peptidase (Staphylococcus aureus) S01.283
SplD peptidase (Staphylococcus aureus) SplD peptidase (Staphylococcus aureus) S01.526
spleen fibrinolytic endopeptidase elastase-2 S01.131
SPM1 (Magnaporthe oryzae) family S8 unassigned peptidases S8 unassigned peptidase
SPMI g.p. (Magnaporthe grisea) cerevisin S08.052
SpoIIGA sporulation factor sporulation factor SpoIIGA A36.001
SpoIVB peptidase SpoIVB peptidase S55.001
SpoIVFB putative endopeptidase (Bacillus) sporulation factor SpoIVFB M50.002
sporangial autolysin (Chlamydomonas reinhardtii) sporangin S08.145
sporangin sporangin S08.145
spore coat-associated protein N (Bacillus subtilis) spore coat-associated protein N (Bacillus subtilis) M73.A01
spore protease gpr peptidase A25.001
sporulation factor SpoIIGA sporulation factor SpoIIGA A36.001
sporulation factor SpoIVFB sporulation factor SpoIVFB M50.002
SPP peptidase impas 1 peptidase A22.003
Spp-Tk (Thermococcus kodakaraensis) archaean signal peptide peptidase 2 S49.006
sppA g.p. (Escherichia coli) signal peptide peptidase A S49.001
SppA1 peptidase (Arabidopsis thaliana) signal peptide peptidase A (Arabidopsis-type) S49.004
SppA2 peptidase sohB peptidase S49.002
SPPL2A g.p. (Homo sapiens) signal peptide peptidase-like protein 2A A22.007
SPPL2B g.p. (Homo sapiens) signal peptide peptidase-like protein 2B A22.004
SPPL2b protein signal peptide peptidase-like protein 2B A22.004
SPPL2C g.p. (Homo sapiens) signal peptide peptidase-like protein 2C A22.006
SPPL3 protein impas 2 peptidase A22.005
spPm1 peptidase (Pythium myriotylum) family S8 unassigned peptidases S8 unassigned peptidase
spr g.p. (Escherichia-type) spr peptidase C40.004
spr peptidase spr peptidase C40.004
Spr1 g.p. (Agaricus bisporus) subfamily S8A unassigned peptidases S8 unassigned peptidase
SprA g.p. (Corynebacterium glutamicum) subfamily S8A unassigned peptidases S8 unassigned peptidase
sprC g.p. (Streptomyces griseus) streptogrisin C S01.265
SprE glutamyl peptidase SprE glutamyl peptidase S01.423
SprP peptidase (Pseudomonas aeruginosa) family S8 non-peptidase homologues S8 unassigned peptidase homologue
sprT g.p. (Streptomyces griseus) trypsin (Streptomyces griseus-type) S01.101
SprT peptidase (Trichoderma pseudokoningii) cuticle-degrading peptidase of parasitic fungus S08.056
SPRTN g.p. (Homo sapiens) spartan peptidase M100.001
sprU g.p. (Streptomyces griseus) trypsin (Streptomyces griseus-type) S01.101
SpsB signal peptidase SpsB signal peptidase S26.016
SPSK4 g.p. (Homo sapiens) PCSK4 peptidase S08.074
spumapepsin spumapepsin A09.001
SPUVE umbilical vein peptidase S01.309
SpvD g.p. (Salmonella enterica) SpvD g.p. (Salmonella enterica) C117.001
spw peptidase (Trichoderma reesei) Prb1 peptidase S08.066
SpyCEP peptidase cell envelope peptidase A (Streptococcus-type) S08.027
SPy_1154-like sortase sortase A (Streptococcus-type) C60.006
squirrel monkey retrovirus protease Mason-Pfizer leukemia virus retropepsin A02.009
SREBP S1 protease site-1 peptidase S08.063
SREBP S2 protease site 2 peptidase M50.001
SREBPsite 2 protease site 2 peptidase M50.001
SrtA (Corynebacterium diphtheriae) subfamily C60A unassigned peptidases C60 unassigned peptidase
SrtA (Listeria monocytogenes) sortase A (Streptococcus-type) C60.006
SrtA g.p. (Staphylococcus aureus) sortase A (Staphylococcus-type) C60.001
SrtB (Corynebacterium diphtheriae) subfamily C60A unassigned peptidases C60 unassigned peptidase
SrtB g.p. (Clostridium difficile) subfamily C60B unassigned peptidases C60 unassigned peptidase
SrtB g.p. (Staphylococcus aureus) sortase B C60.002
SrtC (Corynebacterium diphtheriae) subfamily C60A unassigned peptidases C60 unassigned peptidase
SrtC-1 g.p. (Streptococcus pneumoniae) subfamily C60A unassigned peptidases C60 unassigned peptidase
SrtC-3 g.p. (Streptococcus pneumoniae) subfamily C60A unassigned peptidases C60 unassigned peptidase
SrtC1 sortase C1 (Streptococcus sp.) C60.007
srtC2 g.p. (Streptococcus pyogenes) sortase C2 C60.003
SrtD (Corynebacterium diphtheriae) subfamily C60A unassigned peptidases C60 unassigned peptidase
SrtE (Corynebacterium diphtheriae) subfamily C60A unassigned peptidases C60 unassigned peptidase
SrtF (Corynebacterium diphtheriae) subfamily C60A unassigned peptidases C60 unassigned peptidase
SS10 peptidase (Hypocrea lixii) subfamily S8A unassigned peptidases S8 unassigned peptidase
Ss40 peptidase (Strongyloides stercoralis) strongylastacin M12.323
Sse g.p. (Drosophila melanogaster) separase (Drosophila-type) C50.003
SseL peptidase (Salmonella enterica) ElaD peptidase (Escherichia-type) C79.001
SsMTP (Sulfolobus solfataricus) thermopsin A05.001
SsMTP-1 peptidase (Sulfolobus solfataricus) sso1175 g.p. (Sulfolobus solfataricus) A37.001
sso1175 g.p. (Sulfolobus solfataricus) sso1175 g.p. (Sulfolobus solfataricus) A37.001
Ssp1 peptidoglycan endopeptidase (Serratia marcescens) family C51 unassigned peptidases C51 unassigned peptidase
SSP2 g.p. (Homo sapiens) SENP7 peptidase C48.009
Ssp2 peptidoglycan endopeptidase (Serratia marcescens) family C51 unassigned peptidases C51 unassigned peptidase
SSP3 g.p. (Homo sapiens) SENP3 peptidase C48.003
SspA cell envelope peptidase A (Streptococcus-type) S08.027
sspA g.p. (Staphylococcus aureus) glutamyl endopeptidase I S01.269
SspB g.p. (Staphylococcus aureus) staphopain B C47.002
sst2 g.p. (Schizosaccharomyces pombe) sst2 g.p. (Schizosaccharomyces pombe) M67.A14
SSTP-1 peptidase (Glycine max) AF70 peptidase S08.104
SSTP-2 peptidase (Glycine max) AF70 peptidase S08.104
Ssy5 peptidase Ssy5 peptidase S64.001
St. Louis encephalitis virus peptidase flavivirin S07.001
ST0779 (Sulfolobus tokodaii) trilobed protease S09.071
ST14 g.p. (Homo sapiens) matriptase S01.302
STABLE peptidase (Staphylothermus-type) STABLE peptidase (Staphylothermus-type) S08.096
stall peptidase (Drosophila melanogaster) stall peptidase (Drosophila melanogaster) M12.A52
STAMBP g.p. (Homo sapiens) STAMBP isopeptidase M67.006
STAMBP isopeptidase STAMBP isopeptidase M67.006
staphopain A staphopain A C47.001
staphopain B staphopain B C47.002
staphopain C staphopain C C47.004
staphylococcal phage endolysin family M23 unassigned peptidases M23 unassigned peptidase
staphylococcal phage tape measure protein family M23 unassigned peptidases M23 unassigned peptidase
staphylococcal serine proteinase glutamyl endopeptidase I S01.269
staphylolysin staphylolysin M23.002
staphylolytic endopeptidase staphylolysin M23.002
staphylopain staphopain A C47.001
StAsp (Solanum tuberosum) phytepsin A01.020
Stat5 protease cathepsin G S01.133
StcE peptidase StcE peptidase M66.001
STE13 (Saccharomyces cerevisiae) dipeptidyl aminopeptidase A S09.005
Ste23 g.p. (Saccharomyces cerevisiae) Ste23 peptidase M16.008
Ste23 peptidase Ste23 peptidase M16.008
Ste24 endopeptidase farnesylated-protein converting enzyme 1 M48.003
Ste24 g.p. (Saccharomyces cerevisiae) Ste24 peptidase M48.001
Ste24 peptidase Ste24 peptidase M48.001
STE24 peptidase (Sarcomastigophora-type) STE24 peptidase (Sarcomastigophora-type) M48.020
stearolysin stearolysin M04.018
stejnihagin (Trimeresurus stejnegeri) trimerelysin I M12.154
stem bromelain stem bromelain C01.005
stem cell tumor protein rhomboid-2 (Drosophila-type) S54.010
sterol regulatory element-binding protein site 1 protease site-1 peptidase S08.063
sterol regulatory element-binding protein site 2 protease site 2 peptidase M50.001
stet protein (Drosophila melanogaster) rhomboid-2 (Drosophila-type) S54.010
stetterlysin stetterlysin S08.106
stl peptidase (Drosophila melanogaster) stall peptidase (Drosophila melanogaster) M12.A52
StmPr1 peptidase (Stenotrophomonas-type) keratinase K1 (Stenotrophomonas maltophilia) S08.110
StmPr2 subfamily S8A unassigned peptidases S8 unassigned peptidase
stomatin operon partner protein archaean signal peptide peptidase 1 S49.005
STOPP archaean signal peptide peptidase 1 S49.005
Stp1 peptidase Stp1 peptidase M50.008
STQTL1 GPR126 vascular inducible G protein-coupled receptor P02.017
stratum corneum chymotryptic enzyme kallikrein-related peptidase 7 S01.300
stratum corneum tryptic enzyme kallikrein-related peptidase 5 S01.017
streptococcal cysteine proteinase streptopain C10.001
streptococcin processing peptidase streptococcin processing peptidase C39.003
streptococcin SA-FF22 processing peptidase (Streptococcus pyogenes) streptococcin processing peptidase C39.003
Streptococcus-type signal peptidase Streptococcus-type signal peptidase S26.015
streptogrisin A streptogrisin A S01.261
streptogrisin B streptogrisin B S01.262
streptogrisin C streptogrisin C S01.265
streptogrisin D streptogrisin D S01.266
streptogrisin E streptogrisin E S01.267
streptopain streptopain C10.001
stromal processing peptidase chloroplast (stromal) processing peptidase M16.004
stromelysin 1 matrix metallopeptidase-3 M10.005
stromelysin 2 matrix metallopeptidase-10 (Homo sapiens-type) M10.006
stromelysin 3 matrix metallopeptidase-11 M10.007
stromelysin A (Cynops pyrrhogaster) subfamily M10A unassigned peptidases M10 unassigned peptidase
stromelysin B (Cynops pyrrhogaster) subfamily M10A unassigned peptidases M10 unassigned peptidase
strongylastacin strongylastacin M12.323
strongyloidespepsin (Strongyloides stercoralis) family A1 unassigned peptidases A1 unassigned peptidase
strypsin-1 strypsin-1 S01.314
strypsin-2 strypsin-2 S01.315
strypsin-related peptidase strypsin-2 S01.315
strypsin-related protease strypsin-2 S01.315
StSBTc-3 (Solanum tuberosum) SlSBT3 g.p. (Solanum lycopersicum) S08.151
Stuart factor (activated) coagulation factor Xa S01.216
Stubble peptidase (Insecta) Stubble peptidase (Insecta) S01.225
Su-1 peptidase (Exiguobacterium undae) family M4 unassigned peptidases M4 unassigned peptidase
SUB1 (Microsporum canis) subfamily S8A unassigned peptidases S8 unassigned peptidase
SUB2 (Microsporum canis) OSW3 peptidase (Saccharomyces cerevisiae) S08.A50
SUB2 g.p. (Toxoplasma gondii) SUB2 g.p. (Toxoplasma gondii) S08.154
SUB2 peptidase (Pichia pastoris) subfamily S8A unassigned peptidases S8 unassigned peptidase
SUB3 peptidase (Microsporum canis) subtilisin-like peptidase 3 (Microsporum-type) S08.115
SUB6 peptidase (Trichophyton mentagrophytes) subtilisin-like peptidase 3 (Microsporum-type) S08.115
subfamily A11A non-peptidase homologues subfamily A11A non-peptidase homologues A11 unassigned peptidase homologue
subfamily A11A unassigned peptidases subfamily A11A unassigned peptidases A11 unassigned peptidase
subfamily A11B non-peptidase homologues subfamily A11B non-peptidase homologues A11 unassigned peptidase homologue
subfamily A11B unassigned peptidases subfamily A11B unassigned peptidases A11 unassigned peptidase
subfamily A1A non-peptidase homologues subfamily A1A non-peptidase homologues A1 unassigned peptidase homologue
subfamily A1A unassigned peptidases subfamily A1A unassigned peptidases A1 unassigned peptidase
subfamily A1B non-peptidase homologues subfamily A1B non-peptidase homologues A1 unassigned peptidase homologue
subfamily A1B unassigned peptidases subfamily A1B unassigned peptidases A1 unassigned peptidase
subfamily A22A non-peptidase homologues subfamily A22A non-peptidase homologues A22 unassigned peptidase homologue
subfamily A22A unassigned peptidases subfamily A22A unassigned peptidases A22 unassigned peptidase
subfamily A22B non-peptidase homologues subfamily A22B non-peptidase homologues A22 unassigned peptidase homologue
subfamily A22B unassigned peptidases subfamily A22B unassigned peptidases A22 unassigned peptidase
subfamily A24A non-peptidase homologues subfamily A24A non-peptidase homologues A24 unassigned peptidase homologue
subfamily A24A unassigned peptidases subfamily A24A unassigned peptidases A24 unassigned peptidase
subfamily A24B non-peptidase homologues subfamily A24B non-peptidase homologues A24 unassigned peptidase homologue
subfamily A24B unassigned peptidases subfamily A24B unassigned peptidases A24 unassigned peptidase
subfamily A28A non-peptidase homologues subfamily A28A non-peptidase homologues A28 unassigned peptidase homologue
subfamily A28A unassigned peptidases subfamily A28A unassigned peptidases A28 unassigned peptidase
subfamily A28B non-peptidase homologues subfamily A28B non-peptidase homologues A28 unassigned peptidase homologue
subfamily A28B unassigned peptidases subfamily A28B unassigned peptidases A28 unassigned peptidase
subfamily A2A non-peptidase homologues subfamily A2A non-peptidase homologues A2 unassigned peptidase homologue
subfamily A2A unassigned peptidases subfamily A2A unassigned peptidases A2 unassigned peptidase
subfamily A2B non-peptidase homologues subfamily A2B non-peptidase homologues A2 unassigned peptidase homologue
subfamily A2B unassigned peptidases subfamily A2B unassigned peptidases A2 unassigned peptidase
subfamily A2C unassigned peptidases subfamily A2C unassigned peptidases A2 unassigned peptidase
subfamily A2D non-peptidase homologues subfamily A2D non-peptidase homologues A2 unassigned peptidase homologue
subfamily A2D non-peptidase homologues subfamily A2D non-peptidase homologues A2 unassigned peptidase homologue
subfamily A2D unassigned peptidases subfamily A2D unassigned peptidases A2 unassigned peptidase
subfamily A2E unassigned peptidases subfamily A2E unassigned peptidases A2 unassigned peptidase
subfamily A2F unassigned peptidases subfamily A2F unassigned peptidases A2 unassigned peptidase
subfamily A2G unassigned peptidases subfamily A2G unassigned peptidases A2 unassigned peptidase
subfamily A3A unassigned peptidases subfamily A3A unassigned peptidases A3 unassigned peptidase
subfamily A3B unassigned peptidases subfamily A3B unassigned peptidases A3 unassigned peptidase
subfamily C11A non-peptidase homologues subfamily C11A non-peptidase homologues C11 unassigned peptidase homologue
subfamily C11A unassigned peptidases subfamily C11A unassigned peptidases C11 unassigned peptidase
subfamily C11B non-peptidase homologues subfamily C11B non-peptidase homologues C11 unassigned peptidase homologue
subfamily C11B unassigned peptidases subfamily C11B unassigned peptidases C11 unassigned peptidase
subfamily C14A non-peptidase homologues subfamily C14A non-peptidase homologues C14 unassigned peptidase homologue
subfamily C14A unassigned peptidases subfamily C14A unassigned peptidases C14 unassigned peptidase
subfamily C14B non-peptidase homologues subfamily C14B non-peptidase homologues C14 unassigned peptidase homologue
subfamily C14B unassigned peptidases subfamily C14B unassigned peptidases C14 unassigned peptidase
subfamily C16A non-peptidase homologues subfamily C16A non-peptidase homologues C16 unassigned peptidase homologue
subfamily C16A unassigned peptidases subfamily C16A unassigned peptidases C16 unassigned peptidase
subfamily C16B unassigned peptidases subfamily C16B unassigned peptidases C16 unassigned peptidase
subfamily C1A non-peptidase homologues subfamily C1A non-peptidase homologues C1 unassigned peptidase homologue
subfamily C1A unassigned peptidases subfamily C1A unassigned peptidases C1 unassigned peptidase
subfamily C1B non-peptidase homologues subfamily C1B non-peptidase homologues C1 unassigned peptidase homologue
subfamily C1B unassigned peptidases subfamily C1B unassigned peptidases C1 unassigned peptidase
subfamily C2A non-peptidase homologues subfamily C2A non-peptidase homologues C2 unassigned peptidase homologue
subfamily C2A unassigned peptidases subfamily C2A unassigned peptidases C2 unassigned peptidase
subfamily C3 non-peptidase homologues subfamily C3 non-peptidase homologues C3 unassigned peptidase homologue
subfamily C3A unassigned peptidases subfamily C3A unassigned peptidases C3 unassigned peptidase
subfamily C3B non-peptidase homologues subfamily C3B non-peptidase homologues C3 unassigned peptidase homologue
subfamily C3B unassigned peptidases subfamily C3B unassigned peptidases C3 unassigned peptidase
subfamily C3C non-peptidase homologues subfamily C3C non-peptidase homologues C3 unassigned peptidase homologue
subfamily C3C unassigned peptidases subfamily C3C unassigned peptidases C3 unassigned peptidase
subfamily C3D unassigned peptidases subfamily C3D unassigned peptidases C3 unassigned peptidase
subfamily C3E unassigned peptidases subfamily C3E unassigned peptidases C3 unassigned peptidase
subfamily C3F unassigned peptidases subfamily C3F unassigned peptidases C3 unassigned peptidase
subfamily C3G unassigned peptidases subfamily C3G unassigned peptidases C3 unassigned peptidase homologue
subfamily C3G unassigned peptidases subfamily C3G unassigned peptidases C3 unassigned peptidase
subfamily C3H unassigned peptidases subfamily C3H unassigned peptidases C3 unassigned peptidase
subfamily C58A unassigned peptidases subfamily C58A unassigned peptidases C58 unassigned peptidase
subfamily C58B unassigned peptidases subfamily C58B unassigned peptidases C58 unassigned peptidase
subfamily C60A non-peptidase homologues subfamily C60A non-peptidase homologues C60 unassigned peptidase homologue
subfamily C60A unassigned peptidases subfamily C60A unassigned peptidases C60 unassigned peptidase
subfamily C60B unassigned peptidases subfamily C60B unassigned peptidases C60 unassigned peptidase
subfamily C82A non-peptidase homologues subfamily C82A non-peptidase homologues C82 unassigned peptidase homologue
subfamily C82A unassigned peptidases subfamily C82A unassigned peptidases C82 unassigned peptidase
subfamily C82B non-peptidase homologues subfamily C82B non-peptidase homologues C82 unassigned peptidase homologue
subfamily C82B unassigned peptidases subfamily C82B unassigned peptidases C82 unassigned peptidase
subfamily C85A non-peptidase homologues subfamily C85A non-peptidase homologues C85 unassigned peptidase homologue
subfamily C85A unassigned peptidases subfamily C85A unassigned peptidases C85 unassigned peptidase
subfamily C85B non-peptidase homologues subfamily C85B non-peptidase homologues C85 unassigned peptidase homologue
subfamily C85B unassigned peptidases subfamily C85B unassigned peptidases C85 unassigned peptidase
subfamily M10A non-peptidase homologues subfamily M10A non-peptidase homologues M10 unassigned peptidase homologue
subfamily M10A unassigned peptidases subfamily M10A unassigned peptidases M10 unassigned peptidase
subfamily M10B non-peptidase homologues subfamily M10B non-peptidase homologues M10 unassigned peptidase homologue
subfamily M10B unassigned peptidases subfamily M10B unassigned peptidases M10 unassigned peptidase
subfamily M10C unassigned peptidases subfamily M10C unassigned peptidases M10 unassigned peptidase
subfamily M12A non-peptidase homologues subfamily M12A non-peptidase homologues M12 unassigned peptidase homologue
subfamily M12A unassigned peptidases subfamily M12A unassigned peptidases M12 unassigned peptidase
subfamily M12B non-peptidase homologues subfamily M12B non-peptidase homologues M12 unassigned peptidase homologue
subfamily M12B unassigned peptidases subfamily M12B unassigned peptidases M12 unassigned peptidase
subfamily M14A non-peptidase homologues subfamily M14A non-peptidase homologues M14 unassigned peptidase homologue
subfamily M14A unassigned peptidases subfamily M14A unassigned peptidases M14 unassigned peptidase
subfamily M14B non-peptidase homologues subfamily M14B non-peptidase homologues M14 unassigned peptidase homologue
subfamily M14B unassigned peptidases subfamily M14B unassigned peptidases M14 unassigned peptidase
subfamily M14C unassigned peptidases subfamily M14C unassigned peptidases M14 unassigned peptidase
subfamily M14D non-peptidase homologues subfamily M14D non-peptidase homologues M14 unassigned peptidase homologue
subfamily M14D nonpeptidase homologue subfamily M14D nonpeptidase homologue M14.954
subfamily M14D unassigned peptidases subfamily M14D unassigned peptidases M14 unassigned peptidase
subfamily M15A non-peptidase homologues subfamily M15A non-peptidase homologues M15 unassigned peptidase homologue
subfamily M15A unassigned peptidases subfamily M15A unassigned peptidases M15 unassigned peptidase
subfamily M15B non-peptidase homologues subfamily M15B non-peptidase homologues M15 unassigned peptidase homologue
subfamily M15B unassigned peptidases subfamily M15B unassigned peptidases M15 unassigned peptidase
subfamily M15C non-peptidase homologues subfamily M15C non-peptidase homologues M15 unassigned peptidase homologue
subfamily M15C unassigned peptidases subfamily M15C unassigned peptidases M15 unassigned peptidase
subfamily M15D non-peptidase homologues subfamily M15D non-peptidase homologues M15 unassigned peptidase homologue
subfamily M15D unassigned peptidases subfamily M15D unassigned peptidases M15 unassigned peptidase
subfamily M16A non-peptidase homologues subfamily M16A non-peptidase homologues M16 unassigned peptidase homologue
subfamily M16A unassigned peptidases subfamily M16A unassigned peptidases M16 unassigned peptidase
subfamily M16B non-peptidase homologues subfamily M16B non-peptidase homologues M16 unassigned peptidase homologue
subfamily M16B unassigned peptidases subfamily M16B unassigned peptidases M16 unassigned peptidase
subfamily M16C non-peptidase homologues subfamily M16C non-peptidase homologues M16 unassigned peptidase homologue
subfamily M16C unassigned peptidases subfamily M16C unassigned peptidases M16 unassigned peptidase
subfamily M20A non-peptidase homologues subfamily M20A non-peptidase homologues M20 unassigned peptidase homologue
subfamily M20A unassigned peptidases subfamily M20A unassigned peptidases M20 unassigned peptidase
subfamily M20B non-peptidase homologues subfamily M20B non-peptidase homologues M20 unassigned peptidase homologue
subfamily M20B unassigned peptidases subfamily M20B unassigned peptidases M20 unassigned peptidase
subfamily M20C non-peptidase homologues subfamily M20C non-peptidase homologues M20 unassigned peptidase homologue
subfamily M20C unassigned peptidases subfamily M20C unassigned peptidases M20 unassigned peptidase
subfamily M20D non-peptidase homologues subfamily M20D non-peptidase homologues M20 unassigned peptidase homologue
subfamily M20F non-peptidase homologues subfamily M20F non-peptidase homologues M20 unassigned peptidase homologue
subfamily M20F unassigned peptidases subfamily M20F unassigned peptidases M20 unassigned peptidase
subfamily M23A unassigned peptidases subfamily M23A unassigned peptidases M23 unassigned peptidase homologue
subfamily M23A unassigned peptidases subfamily M23A unassigned peptidases M23 unassigned peptidase
subfamily M23B non-peptidase homologues subfamily M23B non-peptidase homologues M23 unassigned peptidase homologue
subfamily M23B unassigned peptidases subfamily M23B unassigned peptidases M23 unassigned peptidase
subfamily M24A non-peptidase homologues subfamily M24A non-peptidase homologues M24 unassigned peptidase homologue
subfamily M24A unassigned peptidases subfamily M24A unassigned peptidases M24 unassigned peptidase
subfamily M24B non-peptidase homologues subfamily M24B non-peptidase homologues M24 unassigned peptidase homologue
subfamily M24B unassigned peptidases subfamily M24B unassigned peptidases M24 unassigned peptidase
subfamily M28A non-peptidase homologues subfamily M28A non-peptidase homologues M28 unassigned peptidase homologue
subfamily M28A unassigned peptidases subfamily M28A unassigned peptidases M28 unassigned peptidase
subfamily M28B non-peptidase homologues subfamily M28B non-peptidase homologues M28 unassigned peptidase homologue
subfamily M28B unassigned peptidases subfamily M28B unassigned peptidases M28 unassigned peptidase
subfamily M28C non-peptidase homologues subfamily M28C non-peptidase homologues M28 unassigned peptidase homologue
subfamily M28C unassigned peptidases subfamily M28C unassigned peptidases M28 unassigned peptidase
subfamily M28D non-peptidase homologues subfamily M28D non-peptidase homologues M28 unassigned peptidase homologue
subfamily M28D unassigned peptidases subfamily M28D unassigned peptidases M28 unassigned peptidase
subfamily M28E non-peptidase homologues subfamily M28E non-peptidase homologues M28 unassigned peptidase homologue
subfamily M28E unassigned peptidases subfamily M28E unassigned peptidases M28 unassigned peptidase
subfamily M28F unassigned peptidases subfamily M28F unassigned peptidases M28 unassigned peptidase
subfamily M3A non-peptidase homologues subfamily M3A non-peptidase homologues M3 unassigned peptidase homologue
subfamily M3A unassigned peptidases subfamily M3A unassigned peptidases M3 unassigned peptidase
subfamily M3B non-peptidase homologues subfamily M3B non-peptidase homologues M3 unassigned peptidase homologue
subfamily M3B unassigned peptidases subfamily M3B unassigned peptidases M3 unassigned peptidase
subfamily M43A non-peptidase homologues subfamily M43A non-peptidase homologues M43 unassigned peptidase homologue
subfamily M43A unassigned peptidases subfamily M43A unassigned peptidases M43 unassigned peptidase
subfamily M43B non-peptidase homologues subfamily M43B non-peptidase homologues M43 unassigned peptidase homologue
subfamily M43B unassigned peptidases subfamily M43B unassigned peptidases M43 unassigned peptidase
subfamily M48A non-peptidase homologues subfamily M48A non-peptidase homologues M48 unassigned peptidase homologue
subfamily M48A unassigned peptidases subfamily M48A unassigned peptidases M48 unassigned peptidase
subfamily M48B non-peptidase homologues subfamily M48B non-peptidase homologues M48 unassigned peptidase homologue
subfamily M48B unassigned peptidases subfamily M48B unassigned peptidases M48 unassigned peptidase
subfamily M48C non-peptidase homologues subfamily M48C non-peptidase homologues M48 unassigned peptidase homologue
subfamily M48C unassigned peptidases subfamily M48C unassigned peptidases M48 unassigned peptidase
subfamily M50A non-peptidase homologues subfamily M50A non-peptidase homologues M50 unassigned peptidase homologue
subfamily M50A unassigned peptidases subfamily M50A unassigned peptidases M50 unassigned peptidase
subfamily M50B non-peptidase homologues subfamily M50B non-peptidase homologues M50 unassigned peptidase homologue
subfamily M50B unassigned peptidases subfamily M50B unassigned peptidases M50 unassigned peptidase
subfamily M67A non-peptidase homologues subfamily M67A non-peptidase homologues M67 unassigned peptidase homologue
subfamily M67A unassigned peptidases subfamily M67A unassigned peptidases M67 unassigned peptidase
subfamily M67B non-peptidase homologues subfamily M67B non-peptidase homologues M67 unassigned peptidase homologue
subfamily M67B unassigned peptidases subfamily M67B unassigned peptidases M67 unassigned peptidase
subfamily M67C non-peptidase homologues subfamily M67C non-peptidase homologues M67 unassigned peptidase homologue
subfamily M67C unassigned peptidases subfamily M67C unassigned peptidases M67 unassigned peptidase
subfamily M9A non-peptidase homologues subfamily M9A non-peptidase homologues M9 unassigned peptidase homologue
subfamily M9A unassigned peptidases subfamily M9A unassigned peptidases M9 unassigned peptidase
subfamily M9B non-peptidase homologues subfamily M9B non-peptidase homologues M9 unassigned peptidase homologue
subfamily M9B unassigned peptidases subfamily M9B unassigned peptidases M9 unassigned peptidase
subfamily P02A unassigned peptidase subfamily P02A unassigned peptidase P2 unassigned peptidase
subfamily P2B non-peptidase homologue subfamily P2B non-peptidase homologue P2 unassigned peptidase homologue
subfamily P2B unassigned peptidase subfamily P2B unassigned peptidase P2 unassigned peptidase
subfamily S1A non-peptidase homologues subfamily S1A non-peptidase homologues S1 unassigned peptidase homologue
subfamily S1A unassigned peptidases subfamily S1A unassigned peptidases S1 unassigned peptidase
subfamily S1B non-peptidase homologues subfamily S1B non-peptidase homologues S1 unassigned peptidase homologue
subfamily S1B unassigned peptidases subfamily S1B unassigned peptidases S1 unassigned peptidase
subfamily S1C non-peptidase homologues subfamily S1C non-peptidase homologues S1 unassigned peptidase homologue
subfamily S1C unassigned peptidases subfamily S1C unassigned peptidases S1 unassigned peptidase
subfamily S1D non-peptidase homologues subfamily S1D non-peptidase homologues S1 unassigned peptidase homologue
subfamily S1D unassigned peptidases subfamily S1D unassigned peptidases S1 unassigned peptidase
subfamily S1E non-peptidase homologues subfamily S1E non-peptidase homologues S1 unassigned peptidase homologue
subfamily S1E unassigned peptidases subfamily S1E unassigned peptidases S1 unassigned peptidase
subfamily S1F unassigned peptidases subfamily S1F unassigned peptidases S1 unassigned peptidase
subfamily S26A non-peptidase homologues subfamily S26A non-peptidase homologues S26 unassigned peptidase homologue
subfamily S26A unassigned peptidases subfamily S26A unassigned peptidases S26 unassigned peptidase
subfamily S26B non-peptidase homologues subfamily S26B non-peptidase homologues S26 unassigned peptidase homologue
subfamily S26B unassigned peptidases subfamily S26B unassigned peptidases S26 unassigned peptidase
subfamily S26C non-peptidase homologues subfamily S26C non-peptidase homologues S26 unassigned peptidase homologue
subfamily S26C unassigned peptidases subfamily S26C unassigned peptidases S26 unassigned peptidase
subfamily S39A non-peptidase homologues subfamily S39A non-peptidase homologues S39 unassigned peptidase homologue
subfamily S39A unassigned peptidases subfamily S39A unassigned peptidases S39 unassigned peptidase
subfamily S39B unassigned peptidases subfamily S39B unassigned peptidases S39 unassigned peptidase
subfamily S41A non-peptidase homologues subfamily S41A non-peptidase homologues S41 unassigned peptidase homologue
subfamily S41A unassigned peptidases subfamily S41A unassigned peptidases S41 unassigned peptidase
subfamily S41B non-peptidase homologues subfamily S41B non-peptidase homologues S41 unassigned peptidase homologue
subfamily S41B unassigned peptidases subfamily S41B unassigned peptidases S41 unassigned peptidase
subfamily S49A unassigned non-peptidase homologues subfamily S49A unassigned non-peptidase homologues S49 unassigned peptidase homologue
subfamily S49A unassigned peptidases subfamily S49A unassigned peptidases S49 unassigned peptidase
subfamily S49B non-peptidase homologues subfamily S49B non-peptidase homologues S49 unassigned peptidase homologue
subfamily S49B unassigned peptidases subfamily S49B unassigned peptidases S49 unassigned peptidase
subfamily S49C non-peptidase homologues subfamily S49C non-peptidase homologues S49 unassigned peptidase homologue
subfamily S49C unassigned peptidases subfamily S49C unassigned peptidases S49 unassigned peptidase
subfamily S8A non-peptidase homologues subfamily S8A non-peptidase homologues S8 unassigned peptidase homologue
subfamily S8A unassigned peptidases subfamily S8A unassigned peptidases S8 unassigned peptidase
subfamily S8B non-peptidase homologues subfamily S8B non-peptidase homologues S8 unassigned peptidase homologue
subfamily S8B unassigned peptidases subfamily S8B unassigned peptidases S8 unassigned peptidase
subfamily S9A non-peptidase homologues subfamily S9A non-peptidase homologues S9 unassigned peptidase homologue
subfamily S9A unassigned peptidases subfamily S9A unassigned peptidases S9 unassigned peptidase
subfamily S9B non-peptidase homologues subfamily S9B non-peptidase homologues S9 unassigned peptidase homologue
subfamily S9B unassigned peptidases subfamily S9B unassigned peptidases S9 unassigned peptidase
subfamily S9C non-peptidase homologues subfamily S9C non-peptidase homologues S9 unassigned peptidase homologue
subfamily S9C unassigned peptidases subfamily S9C unassigned peptidases S9 unassigned peptidase
subfamily S9D non-peptidase homologues subfamily S9D non-peptidase homologues S9 unassigned peptidase homologue
subfamily S9D unassigned peptidases subfamily S9D unassigned peptidases S9 unassigned peptidase
subfamily T01B non-peptidase homologues subfamily T01B non-peptidase homologues T1 unassigned peptidase homologue
subfamily T1A non-peptidase homologues subfamily T1A non-peptidase homologues T1 unassigned peptidase homologue
subfamily T1A unassigned peptidases subfamily T1A unassigned peptidases T1 unassigned peptidase
subfamily T1B unassigned peptidases subfamily T1B unassigned peptidases T1 unassigned peptidase
sublancin 168 lantibiotic transporter (Bacillus subtilis) sublancin 168 lantibiotic transporter (Bacillus subtilis) C39.A03
submandibular kallikrein kallikrein 1 S01.160
submandibular renin renin-2 A01.008
submaxillary kallikrein kallikrein 1 S01.160
substance P endopeptidase (of CSF) substance P endopeptidase (of CSF) U9G.033
subtilase cytotoxin SubAB cytotoxin SubAB S08.121
subtiligase subtilisin BPN’ S08.034
subtilisin (Bacillus lentus variant) subtilisin lentus S08.003
subtilisin 147 subtilisin E S08.036
subtilisin 309 subtilisin lentus S08.003
subtilisin 39 (Bacillus TA39) subfamily S8A unassigned peptidases S8 unassigned peptidase
subtilisin A subtilisin Carlsberg S08.001
subtilisin Ak1 subtilisin Ak1 S08.009
subtilisin ALP 1 subtilisin ALP 1 S08.045
subtilisin amylosacchariticus subtilisin amylosacchariticus S08.042
subtilisin aprM subtilisin aprM S08.046
subtilisin B subtilisin BPN’ S08.034
subtilisin BL subtilisin lentus S08.003
subtilisin BPN’ subtilisin BPN’ S08.034
subtilisin Carlsberg subtilisin Carlsberg S08.001
subtilisin DFE subfamily S8A unassigned peptidases S8 unassigned peptidase
subtilisin DY subtilisin DY S08.037
subtilisin E subtilisin E S08.036
subtilisin FS33 subfamily S8A unassigned peptidases S8 unassigned peptidase
subtilisin homologue (Penicillium cyclopium) antigen Pen c 1-type peptidase S08.062
subtilisin homologue (Thermus strain Rt41A) Mername-AA053 peptidase S08.008
subtilisin J subtilisin J S08.035
subtilisin JB1 subtilisin Carlsberg S08.001
subtilisin LD-1 subtilisin LD-1 S08.133
subtilisin lentus subtilisin lentus S08.003
subtilisin MC3 subtilisin lentus S08.003
subtilisin NAT subtilisin NAT S08.044
subtilisin Novo subtilisin BPN’ S08.034
subtilisin QK subtilisin NAT S08.044
subtilisin QK02 subtilisin NAT S08.044
subtilisin S41 sfericase S08.113
subtilisin S41 subtilisin S41 S08.140
subtilisin S41 (Bacillus subtilis) subtilisin S41 S08.140
subtilisin sendai subtilisin sendai S08.098
subtilisin TK0076 (Thermococcus kodakarensis) family S8 unassigned peptidases S8 unassigned peptidase
subtilisin TK1675 (Thermococcus kodakarensis) Tk-subtilisin S08.129
subtilisin TK1869 (Thermococcus kodakarensis) family S8 unassigned peptidases S8 unassigned peptidase
subtilisin YaB subtilisin YaB S08.157
subtilisin-like peptidase (Ophiostoma sp.) subtilisin-like peptidase (Ophiostoma sp.) S08.058
subtilisin-like peptidase 1 (Plasmodium sp.) PfSUB1 peptidase S08.012
subtilisin-like peptidase 2 (Plasmodium-type) subtilisin-like peptidase 2 (Plasmodium-type) S08.013
subtilisin-like peptidase 3 (Microsporum-type) subtilisin-like peptidase 3 (Microsporum-type) S08.115
subtilisin-like peptidase 3 (Plasmodium sp.) subtilisin-like peptidase 3 (Plasmodium sp.) S08.122
SUBTILISIN-LIKE PROTEASE 1 (Oryza sativa) subfamily S8A unassigned peptidases S8 unassigned peptidase
subtilisin-like protease 1 (Plasmodium sp.) PfSUB1 peptidase S08.012
subtilisin-like protease 2 (Plasmodium-type) subtilisin-like peptidase 2 (Plasmodium-type) S08.013
subtilisin-like protease 3 (Plasmodium sp.) subtilisin-like peptidase 3 (Plasmodium sp.) S08.122
subtilopeptidase A subtilisin Carlsberg S08.001
subtilopeptidase B subtilisin BPN’ S08.034
subtilopeptidase C subtilisin BPN’ S08.034
succinyl-diaminopimelate desuccinylase DapE peptidase M20.010
succinyl-tri-alanyl-p-nitroaniline hydrolase succinyl-tri-alanyl-p-nitroaniline hydrolase M9G.005
SufA peptidase (Finegoldia sp.) SufA peptidase (Finegoldia sp.) S08.138
sugarcane bacilliform virus protease bacilliform virus peptidase A03.002
SUMO-1 peptidase SENP1 peptidase C48.002
SUMO-1 specific protease 2 SENP7 peptidase C48.009
SUMO-1 specific protease 3 SENP3 peptidase C48.003
SUMO-1-specific protease 6 SENP6 peptidase C48.004
sunT sublancin 168 lantibiotic transporter (Bacillus subtilis) C39.A03
SunT processing peptidase (Bacillus subtilis) family C39 unassigned peptidases C39 unassigned peptidase
SUP-17 peptidase (Caenorhabditis elegans) and similar SUP-17 peptidase (Caenorhabditis elegans) and similar M12.328
Suparen endothiapepsin A01.017
suppression of tumorigenicity-14 matriptase S01.302
SuPr-1 SENP1 peptidase C48.002
SuPr-1 protein SENP2 peptidase C48.007
SUPT16H FACT complex subunit SPT16 M24.974
suREJ3 subfamily P2B unassigned peptidase P2 unassigned peptidase
Surface presentation of antigens protein SpaS protein (Salmonella sp.) N06.002
suro-1 carboxypeptidase suro-1 carboxypeptidase M14.035
suro-1 g.p. (Caenorhabditis elegans) suro-1 carboxypeptidase M14.035
Sushi retrotransposon peptidase (Fugu rubripes) family A11 unassigned peptidases A11 unassigned peptidase
SUSP1 SENP6 peptidase C48.004
SUSP4 peptidase (Mus musculus) SUSP4 peptidase (Mus musculus) C48.010
SV-PAD-2 (Protobothrops elegans) subfamily M12B unassigned peptidases M12 unassigned peptidase
SVH-1 peptidase (Caenorhabditis elegans) SVH-1 peptidase (Caenorhabditis elegans) S01.B69
SVMP-MM (Macrovipera mauritanica) subfamily M12B unassigned peptidases M12 unassigned peptidase
SVPH1-26 (Homo sapiens) subfamily M12B unassigned peptidases M12 unassigned peptidase
svr protein (Drosophila melanogaster) protein Silver domain 1 M14.037
Sweet potato feathery mottle virus helper component proteinase family C6 unassigned peptidases C6 unassigned peptidase
sweet potato mild mottle virus NIa peptidase sweet potato mild mottle virus NIa peptidase C04.013
sweet potato mild mottle virus NIa protease sweet potato mild mottle virus NIa peptidase C04.013
swine vesicular disease virus picornain 2A enterovirus picornain 2A C03.020
swine vesicular disease virus VP0 protein poliovirus capsid VP0-type self-cleaving protein N08.001
swine vesicular disease virus VP0 self-cleaving protein family N8 unassigned peptide lyase N8 unassigned peptidase
Sxa1 peptidase (Schizosaccharomyces pombe) Sxa1 peptidase (Schizosaccharomyces pombe) A01.A91
Sxa2 carboxypeptidase Sxa2 carboxypeptidase S10.012
Sxa2 g.p. (Schizosaccharomyces pombe) Sxa2 carboxypeptidase S10.012
synaptic ubiquitin-specific protease ubiquitin-specific peptidase 48 C19.068
syncephapepsin syncephapepsin A01.042
synUSP ubiquitin-specific peptidase 48 C19.068